SC Fiber Patch Cord 100% Insertion Loss Less <0.1dB Master Fiber Opitc Patch Cord OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Model Number:: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Connector Type:: SC/LC/ST/FC/E2000/MTRJ/DIN/D4
Fiber Jacket: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Fiber Core: Simplex,duplex
Return Loss: ≥55dB(MM) Insert Loss: ≤0.30 DB
Jacket: Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), LSZH Length: 1m, 2m, 5m, Customized
Certification: ISO9001, ROHS Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

fiber optic jumper

,

single mode fiber patch cables

Product Description

SC Fiber Patch Cord 100% Insertion Loss Less <0.1dB Master Fiber Opitc Patch Cord OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

 

Fiber optic patch cord is available in both singlemode and multimode versions.

 

Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.

 

These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability

 

APPLICATION

 

1. Telecommunications

2. CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement

3. Military industry

4. Medical

 

 

FEATURES

 

1. Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

2. Ferrule end surface pre-domed

3. Excellent mechanical endurance

4. Good in repeatability

5. Good in exchange

6. Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard

 

 

PRODUCTS ADVANTAGES


1. The material of Ceramic Ferrule: Zirconium quality stable and easy for polishing
2. Good supply capacity(20K-30K pieces connectors each day)
3. Fast delivery time(5-7days)
4. Complied to ISO9001 quality system
5. 100% testing before shipment
6. 3D passed testing with report for option
7. All kinds of connector for option(SC,LC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,MPO/MTP,ODC,ODLC,SMA905 and so on)

 

 

SC Fiber Patch Cord 100% Insertion Loss Less <0.1dB Master Fiber Opitc Patch Cord OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4 0

 

PRODUCT PARAMETERS


 

Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.30dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.20dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

Fiber type Single mode: (1)9/125-G652D (2)9/125-G655 (3)9/125-G657A,G657A2 (4)9/125-G657B3
Multimode: (5)50/125-OM2 (6)62.5/125-OM1 (7)50/125-OM3 (8)50/125-OM4 (9)50/125-OM5
Fiber Brand YOFC, Corning, Sumitomo, Fujikura
Connector SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, DIN/PC, SMA/PC, D4/PC
Cord type Simplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter 0.9mm ,1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mmm, 4.1mm
Cable jacket PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
length(M) 0.5m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m…Customized