Single Mode SC APC 2*4 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With SC / APC Connectors

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 2*4 Fiber Opitc PLC Splitter with SC / APC connectors
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: 60-100usd/piece
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or LC
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

single mode fiber splitter

,

fiber optic cable splitter

Product Description

2*4 Fiber Opitc PLC Splitter With SC / APC Connectors

 

Quick Details
Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: 2*4 Fiber Opitc PLC
Mode: Singlemode
Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB
Return Loss(dB):UPC:50 APC:60
Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85
Connector Type:FC. SC. ST. LC. MU


1. Specifications

Parameters

Specifications

Units

Remark

Channel Number

2*4

 

 

Operation Wavelength

1280 ~ 1650

nm

 

Insertion Loss

≤17.4

dB

 

Uniformity

≤1.5

dB

 

Polarization Dependent Loss

0.2

dB

 

Return Loss

≥50

dB

 

Directivity

≥55

dB

 

Pigtail

Input: 0.9 /2.0/3.0mm Cable

 

 

 

Output: Fan-out splitter with 0.9 /2.0/3.0mm Cable

 

 

Connector

SC/APC

N/A

<0.3dB

 
1.2   Environmental requirements

Parameters

Specifications

Units

Remark

Operating Temperature

-40 ~ +85

°C

 

Storage Temperature

-60 ~ +85

°C

 

 


Single Mode SC APC 2*4 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With SC / APC Connectors 0

 


Competitive Advantage 
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.