FTTH ESC250D SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC Fast Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC Fast Connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: IN 3 Days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: SC/LC/FC Type: Quick Connector
Application: Field Assembly Gender: Female
Color: Green, Black Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Return Loss: ≥60dB Mechaincal Durability: 1000matings
Storage Temperature: -40℃to+85℃ Suitable For Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9 Mm, 2.0 Mm And 3.0 Mm, 2 * 3.0 Mm
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

Fiber Fast Connector is used for field assembled optical fiber connector ,widely used in fiber to the home (FTTH) access optical networks,to assemble with drop cable quickly.

 

APPLICATION

1.Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.

2.In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.

3.Off the back of the accidents such as fiber, maintenance.

4.LAN, wan, data and video transmission.

5.The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.

6.Optical fiber access of mobile base station.

 

 

FEATURES

Single fiber, SC/LC/ST/FC-based connector

In-line connection available

Operating temperature: -40° to 85°C

Cable Diameter Range: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 2.0*3.0mm

 

FTTH ESC250D SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC Fast Connector 0

FTTH ESC250D SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC Fast Connector 1

FTTH ESC250D SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector SC/APC Fast Connector 2

 

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

Item Parameter
Cable Scope 3.0 x 2.0 mm Bow-type Drop Cable
Fiber Diameter 125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Coating Diameter 250μm
Mode SM
Operation Time about 15s(exclude fiber presetting)
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss ≤ 55dB
Success Rate >98%
Reusable Times >10 times
Tensile Strength >5 N
Tighten Strength of Coating >10 N
Temperature -40~+85°C
On-line Tensile Strength Test (20 N) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Mechanical Durability(500 times) IL ≤ 0.3dB
Drop Test(4m concrete floor, once each direction, three times total) IL ≤ 0.3dB