24 48 Core G655 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC Cable Assemblies

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: fiber optic assemblies
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Model Number: Optical Fiber Preterminated Fiber Cable Assemblies Connector Type: LC / FC / SC / ST
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1,G657A2,G655 Ultraviolet-proof: Yes
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/PE Length: 1/2/3/5m Or Others
3D Testing: Available Certification: ISO9001
Operating Temperature: -20 To 75
High Light:

G655 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

G655 Optical Patch Cord

Product Description

24 48 Core G655 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC Cable Assemblies

 

 

Pre terminated multi fiber cable assemblies are used to provide optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices.
24 48 Core G655 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC Cable Assemblies 0

 

Feature

  1. 4-48 core 0.9, 2.0, 3.0 break-out leg available
  2. high fiber density,Small volume,
  3. Low insertion loss and high reflection loss
  4. High reliability and Excellent mechanical capability

 

Application

  1. High density cable wiring system
  2. Switching between trunk line and distribution line
  3. High integrated equiement and devices
  4. Local/wide area networks

24 48 Core G655 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC Cable Assemblies 1

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

 

Fiber Mode Single mode or Multi mode
Cable Type Simplex, Duplex Ziocord. or Multi-cores
Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, E2000, MU, MPO /MTP.etc
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm,2.0mm, 3.0mm, 5.0mm,7.0mm or customized diameter
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color

SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lime Green  

or customized color

Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -20℃ to +75℃
Storage Temp. -40℃ to +85℃

24 48 Core G655 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC Cable Assemblies 2

24 48 Core G655 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC LC Cable Assemblies 3