Breakout Preterminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord UL Fiber Cable Assemblies

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: preterminated fiber cable assemblies
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Model Number: Optical Fiber Preterminated Fiber Cable Assemblies Connector Type: SC,LC,FC,ST,E2000
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1,G657A2,G655 Ultraviolet-proof: Yes
Cable Jacket: LSZH,TPU,PE Cable Fiber Core: 2~144core
3D Testing: Available Certification: ISO9001,CPR,UL
Operating Temperature: -20 To 75
High Light:

Breakout Preterminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

G652D Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

G655 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

Breakout Preterminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord UL Fiber Cable Assemblies

 

 

DYS has been manufacturing high-quality pre-terminated cables for indoor and outdoor applications, with fanout cables ranging from 2 to 144. Available connector types include MPO, LC, FC, SC, ST, MU and E2000, available fanout kits include steel-tube type, round type, box type, barrel type and etc., and available fanout types include bare fiber, 0.9mm, 1.2mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mmand etc. The fanout length can be up to 10 meters, and the fanout tolerance can be as small as 0.5cm.

 

Our indoor/outdoor non-armored Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies are superior choices for multiple applications inside or outside. For the outdoor installations, it’s best to consider our outdoor non-armored Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies for aerial or burial or duct applications. If you’re facing the most harsh conditions, check out our outdoor armored direct burial/aerial and ADSS self-supporting aerial Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies. We will provide outstanding service and durability in all kinds of conditions.

 

All of our pre-terminated cables are tailor-made to customers’ specific requirements. We can fulfill any kinds of customers’ demands on products’ specs including connector type, fanout type, fanout length/tolerance, cable structur and etc., for a wide range of applications including FTTA, FTTC, FTTB, FTTH, data center, industrial, robotic, health-care fields, etc.

 

 

APPLICATIONS

  1. Connected with trunk cables on one end, equipment port on the other end.
  2. Connected with transfer modules on one end, equipment port on the other end.

 

FEATURES

  1. 100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
  2. Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time
  3. Supports 40G and 100G network applications
  4. Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
  5. Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

Breakout Preterminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord UL Fiber Cable Assemblies 0

Breakout Preterminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord UL Fiber Cable Assemblies 1

 

Breakout Preterminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord UL Fiber Cable Assemblies 2

 

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

Type SM-UPC SM-APC MM-UPC
Typical MAX Typical MAX Typical MAX
Insertion loss ≤0.1 ≤0.3dB ≤0.15 ≤0.3dB ≤0.05 ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability 500 mating cycles
Working temperature -20 to + 75℃

 

Breakout Preterminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord UL Fiber Cable Assemblies 3

Breakout Preterminated Optical Fiber Patch Cord UL Fiber Cable Assemblies 4