12 24 Cores SM MTP Trunk Cable 0.9mm Patch Cords Assemblies

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO,MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Product Name: Mpo Fiber Cable Assemblies Fiber Type: SM
Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cores: 12 ,24
Jacket Material: Riser (Ofnr), Plenum (Ofnp), LSZH Fiber Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m Or Customized
Pass Geometry Test Or Now: 100% Passed Transport Package: By DHL. TNT, FedEx, UPS
Operation Temperature: -40~60°C Conformance: IEC 61300-2-2
High Light:

SM MTP Trunk Cable

,

24 Cores MTP Trunk Cable

,

0.9mm MTP Trunk Cable

Product Description

12/24 Cores SM MPO MTP trunk cable mpo fiber cable assemblies
 
 
MPO / MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.0.35dB IL, MPO Female to MPO Female connector and 3.0mm bunch cable is designed for 40G/100G direct connection and high-density data center applications. Theoretically, trunk cables are available with 12, 24, 48 and 72 fibers. Their ends are terminated with the customer’s choice of 12-fiber or 24-fiber MTP/MPO connectors.

12 24 Cores SM MTP Trunk Cable 0.9mm Patch Cords Assemblies 0

APPLICATION

Data communication network

Optical System Access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

High density architectures

 

FEATURES

100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

Supports 40G and 100G network applications

Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available

Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

 

 

 

 

12 24 Cores SM MTP Trunk Cable 0.9mm Patch Cords Assemblies 1

12 24 Cores SM MTP Trunk Cable 0.9mm Patch Cords Assemblies 2

 

MPO/MTP Serial Products we produce:
1. MPO/MTP Trunk Cable
2. MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables
3. MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords
4. IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly
5. High Density Patch Cords: MPO/MTP-LC/SC/FC/ CS, ect.
6. MPO/MTP Loopback
7. MT Patch Cords
8. MPO/MTP Cassettes
9. MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel

 

MTP/MPO Specifications:

Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
(APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
Maximum Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
Low Loss Low Loss Low Loss
≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃ -40℃ ~ +80℃ -40℃ ~ +80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm

 

12 24 Cores SM MTP Trunk Cable 0.9mm Patch Cords Assemblies 3

12 24 Cores SM MTP Trunk Cable 0.9mm Patch Cords Assemblies 4