AARC,Stap,IPFX Connector CPRI outdoor fiber cable assemblies For FTTA

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: waterproof Connector CPRI cable assemblies
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Model Number: Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Cable Assemblies Connector Type: AARC,Stap,IPFX Connector CPRI Cable
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1,G657A2,G655 Ultraviolet-proof: Yes
Use: FTTA Application: FTTx Solutions
Connector Feature: IP 67 Waterproof Certification: ISO9001
Operating Temperature: -40 To 85
High Light:

CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

,

CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies

,

CPRI fiber optic assembly

Product Description

AARC,Stap,IPFX Connector CPRI outdoor fiber cable assemblies For FTTA

 

 

CPRI Cable

 

Features:
1. The CPRI patch cords are used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc;
2. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
3. Available Single mode and Multimode
4. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof
5. Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
6. Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.
7. 500cycles Mechanical life

8. Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion
9. Factory-assembled cables for a fast on-site installation
10. Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties
11. Equipped with customer specific power and fiber-optic connectors

Applications:
1. Multi-purpose Outdoor.
2. For connection between distribution box and RRH.
3. Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower

 

AARC,Stap,IPFX Connector CPRI outdoor fiber cable assemblies For FTTA 0

Type SM-UPC SM-APC MM-UPC
Typical MAX Typical MAX Typical MAX
Insertion loss ≤0.1 ≤0.3dB ≤0.15 ≤0.3dB ≤0.05 ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability 500 mating cycles
Working temperature -40 to + 85℃

 

 

 

 

 

IPFX fiber cable assemblies

 

Application

  1. Multi-purpose Outdoor
  2. For connection between distribution box and RRH
  3. Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

 

Features

  1. Factory terminated (tested cables) or Field installable version available
  2. Pre-fitted with the IPFX receptacle
  3. Water proof, dust proof
  4. IP67 water and dust protection
  5. Designed to meet 150N cable retention

AARC,Stap,IPFX Connector CPRI outdoor fiber cable assemblies For FTTA 1

 

AARC Outdoor Cable Assemblies

 

APPLICATION

Multi-purpose Outdoor

For connection between distribution box and RRH

Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

 

FEATURES

Bird proof and rodent resistant

IP67 water and dust protection

Available with singlemode or multimode fiber

Flange, Jam-Nut, or In-Line type receptacle assemblies

Operating temperature: -40° to 85°C

RoHS compliant

AARC,Stap,IPFX Connector CPRI outdoor fiber cable assemblies For FTTA 2

AARC,Stap,IPFX Connector CPRI outdoor fiber cable assemblies For FTTA 3

 

 

STAP Outdoor Cable Assemblies

 

STAP cable assemblies provide the most cost-effective method of deploying optical fiber in outside plant distribution networks at speeds significantly fast than traditional field installations. The assemblies guarantee an easy, one-step connection system with the combined push-pull insertion and nut-style mechanical latch. STAP cable assembly provides quick installation solutions and has good performance on mating with STAP adapter. Cable can be amored or non-amored. STAP connector utilizes optical fiber cables upon which network access points are pre-installed at customer-specified locations along the length of the cable.

 

AARC,Stap,IPFX Connector CPRI outdoor fiber cable assemblies For FTTA 4

 

 

AARC,Stap,IPFX Connector CPRI outdoor fiber cable assemblies For FTTA 5

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

Type SM-UPC SM-APC MM-UPC
Typical MAX Typical MAX Typical MAX
Insertion loss ≤0.1 ≤0.3dB ≤0.15 ≤0.3dB ≤0.05 ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability 500 mating cycles
Working temperature -40 to + 85℃

AARC,Stap,IPFX Connector CPRI outdoor fiber cable assemblies For FTTA 6