Ftth Drop Fiber Optic Cable CPRI Outdoor Fiber Cable Assemblies

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: fiber cable assemblies
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Model Number: Fiber Cable Assemblies Connector Type: SC/UPC, SC/APC, Harden SC/APC Connector
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1,G657A2,G655 Color: White, Gray, Black
Use 1: FTTH Use 2: FTTA
Application: FTTx Solutions No. Of Fiber: 2.
Cable Diameter: 3.1×2.0 Or 5.0×2.0mm Operating Temperature: -40 To 85
High Light:

G652D SC APC Drop Cable

,

ftth drop fiber optic cable

,

G652D Outdoor Fiber Cable Assemblies

Product Description

Ftth Drop Fiber Op Tic CableCPRI ODVA MINI SC Outdoor Fiber Cable Assemblies
 
 
SC Drop Cable
(1) FTTH drop cable patch cord is specially for FTTH application, it can be used indoor or outdoor to access building.
(2) FTTH drop cable patch cord is used to connect to the end users' homes, widely applied in access networks and FTTH indoor cabling.
(3) FTTH drop cables are good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution, we provide FTTH drop cable with different counts from 1, 2, 4, to 12.
(4) FTTH drop cable patch cord can be made with LC, SC, FC, ST, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC and other types of connectors.

Ftth Drop Fiber Optic Cable CPRI Outdoor Fiber Cable Assemblies 0
 

FTTH drop cable fiber optic patch cord Performance Parameter
NameFTTH drop cable fiber optic patch cord
jacketDCA, ECA standard,Low friction outer jacket
strengthen memberFRP,Galvanized steel wire,Phosphated steel wire
connector typeSC/UPC, SC/APC, harden SC/APC connector
Jacket colorwhite, black, gray
Ferrule typezirconia ceramics ferrule
IL≤0.3dBRL≥55dB
Fiber core1,2,4 to 12Durability≥1000 times
cable diameter3.1*2.0 or 5.0*2.0mmWavelength1310 1550nm
Length1~1000 meterWorking temperature-40℃~+80℃


 
 
outdoor fiber cable assemblies

 
Outdoor 2 core FTTA CPRI armored optical fiber cable DLC/UPC Connector helical armoured 3mm terminal
USource designs this armored cable for connecting BBU to RRU.
 
Ftth Drop Fiber Optic Cable CPRI Outdoor Fiber Cable Assemblies 1
 
Ftth Drop Fiber Optic Cable CPRI Outdoor Fiber Cable Assemblies 2
Features
Ideal for outside cabling application
Armored steel tape for rodent resistance
Pressure resistance
Fully water-blocked
Moisture blocking loose tubes
Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective
 
Application
Multi-purpose Outdoor
For connection between distribution box and RRH
Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

 
 
Ftth Drop Fiber Optic Cable CPRI Outdoor Fiber Cable Assemblies 3
 
 
Ftth Drop Fiber Optic Cable CPRI Outdoor Fiber Cable Assemblies 4
PRODUCT PARAMETERS

TypeSM-UPCSM-APCMM-UPC
TypicalMAXTypicalMAXTypicalMAX
Insertion loss≤0.1≤0.3dB≤0.15≤0.3dB≤0.05≤0.3dB
Return loss≥50dB≥60dB≥30dB
Durability500 mating cycles
Working temperature-40 to + 85℃

Ftth Drop Fiber Optic Cable CPRI Outdoor Fiber Cable Assemblies 5