Ftth G657a1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m 2m 3m UPC APC Polished

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC-LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc Lc Fiber Count: SX/DX
Fiber Grade: G657A1 Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Material: PVC/LSZH Application: FTTH
Connector Type: LC/UPC Polishing: PC/UPC/APC
High Light:

G657a1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

OEM Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

OEM Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Description

Ftth G657a1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m 2m 3m UPC APC Polished

 

Ftth G657a1 Optic Drop Single Mode 1m 2m 3m Cheap fiber optic patch cord lc lc

 

 

Product details

Product 9/125 OS2 LC to LC 2 Fibers Armored Fiber Patch Cord
Pre-Terminated Connector LC to LC
Polished UPC or APC
Fiber Count 2 Fibers or other for options
Fiber Mode SM or MM
Jacket Color Blue, Black
Breakout OD 2.0mm, 3.0mm
Insertion Loss < 0.2 DB
Return Loss >50db
Jacket Materials PVC LSZH
Product Keywords Armored Fiber Opitc Patch Cord

 

Characteristics
1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

 

Features:
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
Characteristics

 

Applications
CATV
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF

FTTX applications

Ftth G657a1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m 2m 3m UPC APC Polished 0

Ftth G657a1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m 2m 3m UPC APC Polished 1

Ftth G657a1 Optical Fiber Patch Cord 1m 2m 3m UPC APC Polished 2