FTTH FTTB FTTX SC APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Auto Shutter Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC Auto Shutter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram

Detail Information

Product: SC Auto Shutter Connector Function: Dust And Laser Protection
Connector Type: SC Material: PVC/LSZH
Real Factory: Yes Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type: ST SC LC FC Fiber Mode: Single Mode
Fiber Type: G.652D / G.657A1 / G.657A2
High Light:

SC APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

FTTB Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

FTTB single mode patch cord

Product Description

FTTH FTTB FTTX SC APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Auto Shutter Connector

 

SC/APC Auto Shutter Patch Cord, SC Auto Shutter Connector/Adapters

 

 

Auto-shutter SC patchord is the perfect fit for in-house fiber network with sophisticated dust and laser protection mechanism. Easy to plug in/out, both shutters on connector and adapter can be opened and closed automatically when the connector is being plugged into or pulled out of the adapter, rightly avoiding dust or other contamination and eliminating safety concerns caused by laser contact.

 

 

Item
Parameter
Interface
UPC/APC
Test Wavelength
1310nm/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Cable Diameter
0.9mm/2.0mm/3,.0mm

 

 

FTTH FTTB FTTX SC APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord Auto Shutter Connector 0