Single Mode 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail SC UPC Fiber Optic Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Model Number: SC UPC Fiber Optic Pigtail Fiber Type: G657A1
Connector Type: SC Cable Outer Diameter: 0.9mm
Use: FTTH Ferrule Endface: UPC
Pigtail Color: Yellow Or Customized Jacket: PVC/LSZH
High Light:

0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord

,

FTTH Optical Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail

,

SC UPC Fiber Optic Jumper

Product Description

Single Mode 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail SC UPC Fiber Optic Jumper

 

Single Mode 0.9mm SC UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Pigtail

 

 

Tehnical data:

Range of Mode Single mode
Cable Type Simplex
Connector Style SC/UPC
Polish or Ferrule Interface Type PC, UPC, APC
Cable Diameter 0.9mm
Outer Jacket PVC /LSZH/OFNP
Jacket Color SM Yellow | OM1, OM2 Orange | OM3 Aqua | OM4 Aqua or Violet | OM5 Lemon Green
Durability 500 cycles(0.2 dB max increase). 1000mate/de mate cycles
Operating Temp. -40℃ to +80℃
Storage Temp.

-40℃ to +80℃

 

Features

Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
Realize the active-link of optic fiber transmission
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Excellent repeatability and interchangeability

 

Application

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor
Industry and military application

 

 Single Mode 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail SC UPC Fiber Optic Jumper 0

Single Mode 0.9mm Optical Fiber Patch Cord Pigtail SC UPC Fiber Optic Jumper 1