200FT 300FT 500FT FTTA Patch Cord Pre Connectorized Optitap Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: optitap
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: according to the requirement of customer
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 300000PCS/month

Detail Information

Model Name: OptiTap Drop Cable Connector Type: OptiTap Hardened Connector
Connector A Type: SC/APC Connnector With 2.9mm Leg Waterproof: IP68
No. Of Fiber: 1 Fiber Type: Singlemode
Fiber Type: G657A, G652D, Om1, Om2, Om3 Cable Diameter: 3.0mm,5.0mm Or 7.0mm
Fiber Count: 1 Core Cable: 1F SST Drop Cable
High Light:

500FT FTTA Patch Cord

,

300FT FTTA Patch Cord

,

Optitap Cable

Product Description

200FT 300FT 500FT FTTA Patch Cord Pre Connectorized Optitap Cable

 

Features

1. Compatible with Corning-OptiTap and H-Connector; 2. Factory terminated for high performance; 3. Available with one or both ends connectorized; 4. Hybrid (one end with an OptiTap Connector, one end with standard SC connector) available with or without pulling grip; 5. Available in dielectric or toneable; 6. Designed for aerial, direct-buried or duct installation; 7. IP-68 water and dust protection ; 8. -40℃~85℃ operating temperature;

Applications

FTTH Outdoor Areas Harsh Environment

 

Product name

Indoor/outdoor drop cable assemblies

Cable Type

dielectric or Tonable

Cable diameter

5.0mm round cable or 4.5*8.1mm flat cable or 4.5*9.8mm tonable cable

Application

Aerial , Direct Buried , Duct

Termination

Both end or one end

 

 

Specifications - Connector A

Reflectance, Typical

-65 dB

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤ 0.15 dB

Connector Type

SC/APC OptiTap connector(H Connector)

 

 

Specifications - Connector B

Reflectance, Typical

-65 dB

Insertion Loss, Typical

≤ 0.15 dB

Connector Type

SC APC Connector (simplex) with 2.0mm or 2.9mm leg

 

 

Optical Characteristics

Fiber Type

Single-mode

Fiber count

1F

Fiber Category

G.652.D

Wavelengths

1310 nm / 1550 nm

Maximum Attenuation

0.35 dB/km / 0.25 dB/km

 

 

200FT 300FT 500FT FTTA Patch Cord Pre Connectorized Optitap Cable 0

200FT 300FT 500FT FTTA Patch Cord Pre Connectorized Optitap Cable 1