Outdoor IP68 Waterproof FTTA Patch Cord SC APC Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MINI SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Model Number: MINI SC, Mini SC/APC Fiber Optical Connector Connector Type: Mini SC Connector
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1,G657A2,G655 Ultraviolet-proof: Yes
Use: FTTH Cable Type: FTTH Drop Cable
Application: FTTx Solutions Connector Feature: IP 68 Waterproof
Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

Waterproof FTTA Patch Cord

,

IP68 FTTA Patch Cord

,

SC APC Fiber Optic Cable

Product Description

Outdoor IP68 Waterproof FTTA Patch Cord SC APC Fiber Optic Cable

 

Outdoor IP68 waterproof MINI SC Connector/SC/APC fiber optic cable

 

 

Description:

The mini SC connector is factory-terminated, environmentally sealed and hardened connectors to reduce the cost and the time of drop cable deployment in optical access networks.

The Mini SC cable assembly is specifically designed to significantly reduce required drop cable installation.

 

Mini SC assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity.

 

Mini SC pre-terminated OSP drop cables provide easy FTTx (Fiber-To-The-X) installation and termination using existing hardware and installation methods for drops to homes and businesses. Its flat profile is compatible with existing wedge (P) clamps.

 

The Ruggedized Connector, an outside plant Mini SC/APC, is compatible with industry standard ISP terminals.

Technical parameters

Application

Aerial, Direct Buried, Duct

Cable Type

Outdoor Cable

Fiber Type

G657A1/G657A2/G657B3, customized

Termination

One end or both ends

Product Type

Drop Assemblies

Connector A

Mini SC APC Connector

Connector B

No connector, SC APC or Mini SC APC Connector

Cable Length

Customized

Operation Temperature

-40 °C to 70 °C (-40 °F to 158 °F)

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

Return Loss

≥55dB

 Outdoor IP68 Waterproof FTTA Patch Cord SC APC Fiber Optic Cable 0

Outdoor IP68 Waterproof FTTA Patch Cord SC APC Fiber Optic Cable 1