1 Core Single Mode FTTA Patch Cord With Mini Waterproof SC Apc Connector IP67

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: mini sc FTTA patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Model Number: MINI SC FTTA Patch Cord Fiber Core: Huawei Mini Sc Connector
Type: FTTA Patch Cord Connector Type: Mini SC Connector
Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1,G657A2,G655 Ultraviolet-proof: Yes
Use: FTTH, FTTH Cable Type: FTTH Drop Cable
Application: FTTx Solutions Connector Feature: IP 67 Waterproof
Certification: ISO9001
High Light:

Single Mode FTTA Patch Cord

,

1 Core FTTA Patch Cord

,

Single Mode FTTH Patch Cord

Product Description

1 Core Single Mode FTTA Patch Cord With Mini Waterproof SC Apc Connector IP67

 

Mini sc connector for Huawei mini sc/apc-sc/apc 4.0*7.0 mm 4.8mm 3.0mm FTTA patch cord

 

 

Mini SC Connector contains an adaptor and inner connector as the basis for coupling inside the adaptor/connector housing. The product ensures reliability and compatibility with a wide range of SC, LC and MPO connectors currently on the market. Products have been designed and tested to meet the stringent requirements necessary in environmental protection for outdoor application.
 
The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof and fireproof,This connectors widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

And more this cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protective class IP 67

Technical parameters

Type SM-UPC SM-APC MM-UPC
Typical MAX Typical MAX Typical MAX
Insertion loss ≤0.1 ≤0.3dB ≤0.15 ≤0.3dB ≤0.05 ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability 500 mating cycles
Working temperature -40 to + 85℃

 

1 Core Single Mode FTTA Patch Cord With Mini Waterproof SC Apc Connector IP67 0

1 Core Single Mode FTTA Patch Cord With Mini Waterproof SC Apc Connector IP67 1