Mini SC Connector FTTA Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Type

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: mini sc waterproof connector
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Model Number: Waterproof Sc Drop Cable Pigtail Application: Telecom,CATV Systems,HUAWEI CPRI
Connector Feature: IP 67 Waterproof Certification: ISO9001
Connector Type: Mini SC Connector Fiber Type: G652D, G657A1,G657A2,G655
Ultraviolet-proof: Yes Use: FTTH, FTTH
Cable Type: FTTH Drop Cable
High Light:

SC Connector FTTA Patch Cord

,

G652D Fiber FTTA Patch Cord

,

G652D Fiber Patch Cord

Product Description

Mini SC Connector FTTA Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Type

 

Supply 1 core single mode fiber optic drop cable pigtail with mini waterproof SC apc connector IP67

 

 

FTTH Drop cable pigtails are used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types. The fiber optic Pigtail types are classfied by the fiber optic connector types. For example, we name SC fiber optic pigtail because this cable is with SC fiber optic connector. There are PC, UPC, APC type fiber pigail. Theyare different because of the polish of fiber connector.

 
Mini SC Connector contains an adaptor and inner connector as the basis for coupling inside the adaptor/connector housing. The product ensures reliability and compatibility with a wide range of SC, LC and MPO connectors currently on the market. Products have been designed and tested to meet the stringent requirements necessary in environmental protection for outdoor application.

Technical parameters

Type SM-UPC SM-APC MM-UPC
Typical MAX Typical MAX Typical MAX
Insertion loss ≤0.1 ≤0.3dB ≤0.15 ≤0.3dB ≤0.05 ≤0.3dB
Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Durability 500 mating cycles
Working temperature -40 to + 85℃

 

Mini SC Connector FTTA Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Type 0