1260nm LGX Type 1x8 Optical Fiber Splitter FTTH Telecom Equipment

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 1X8 Lgx box
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1packing
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Product Name: LGX Fiber Optic PLC Splitter Operating Wavelength: 1260nm-1650nm
Splitter Type: 1X8 Return Loss: UPC:50 APC:55
Use: FTTH Polarization Dependent Loss: 0.3dB
Operating Temperature: -40℃ ~ 85 ℃ Fiber Size: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
Optical Fiber Length: 1m Or Required
High Light:

1x8 Optical Fiber Splitter

,

1260nm Optical Fiber Splitter

,

1260nm FTTH Telecom Equipment

Product Description

1260nm LGX Type 1x8 Optical Fiber Splitter FTTH Telecom Equipment

 

FTTH Telecom Equipment LGX Type 1x8 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

 

Options:
1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits
2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits
Unconnectorized
Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm
Rack mount type or inside metal box/patch panel type
SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connector options
Custom connector configurations and combinations

 

Product specification

ITEM 1X8
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max. ≤11.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max. ≤0.8
PDL (dB) Max. ≤0.2
Return Loss (dB) UPC≥50dB;APC≥55dB
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Fiber Length (m) 1.2±0.1 , (Other Requirements Can Be Provide)
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e, (Other Requirements Can Be Provide)
Operation Temperature℃ -40~+85
 
 
 
 
 
1260nm LGX Type 1x8 Optical Fiber Splitter FTTH Telecom Equipment 01260nm LGX Type 1x8 Optical Fiber Splitter FTTH Telecom Equipment 1
1260nm LGX Type 1x8 Optical Fiber Splitter FTTH Telecom Equipment 2