MM OM3 MTP Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000/day

Detail Information

Type: MTP Adapter Model Number: MPO/MTP Adapter
Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Housing Material: Plastic,Metal Color: Violet/Aqua/Yellow/Green
Transport Package: Blister Box Specification: Single-Mode Or Multi-Mode
High Light:

Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

,

MTP Fiber Optic Adapter

,

om3 fiber optical adapter

Product Description

MTP Simplex Adapter for Optical System

 

 

Features
* Low insertion loss ,high return loss
* Easy and convenient operation
* Installation can be completed within 10 seconds
* Comply with RoHS
 

Application
* Optical communication network
* Telecom network
* Optical communication equipment,optical laser
* Ethernet network
* CATV network

 


Specification

ITEM
Model 8,12,16,24Core MPO/MTP Adapter
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Mate-Demate 200 Times <0.2dB
Work Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

MM OM3 MTP Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network 0

MM OM3 MTP Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network 1

 

MM OM3 MTP Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network 2

MM OM3 MTP Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network 3

MM OM3 MTP Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter For FTTH Network 4