MPO MTP Flange FTTH Adapter With Plastic Housing

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: MPO,MTP
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 50000/day

Detail Information

Type: MPO Fiber Optic Adaptor Model Number: MPO/MTP Adaptor
Product Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Transport Package: Blister Box
Specification: Single-Mode Or Multi-Mode Brand Name: OEM-ODM
No. Of Fiber: 1 Use: FTTX
Material: Plastic
High Light:

Flange FTTH Adapter

,

MTP FTTH Adapter

,

FTTH MPO Fiber Optic Adapter

Product Description

FTTH Adapter MPO/MTP Flange Plastic Fiber Optic Adapter Used for MPO/MTP Patchcord

 

 

Features:
-Compact design

-High precision alignment

-Choice of housing materials and sleeve materials

-Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

-RoHS and Telcordia compliant

-Tensile strength ≥80N

 

Application:

-CATV telecommunication networks

-Test equipment

-Metro

-Local area networks (LANs)

-Data processing networks


Specification

ITEM
Model 8,12,16,24Core MPO/MTP Adapter
Insertion Loss <0.2dB
Mate-Demate 200 Times <0.2dB
Work Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

 

MPO MTP Flange FTTH Adapter With Plastic Housing 0

MPO MTP Flange FTTH Adapter With Plastic Housing 1

 

MPO MTP Flange FTTH Adapter With Plastic Housing 2

MPO MTP Flange FTTH Adapter With Plastic Housing 3

MPO MTP Flange FTTH Adapter With Plastic Housing 4