Simplex Single Mode LC LC Patch Cord For FTTX Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC/UPC-LC/UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/A, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram

Detail Information

Product Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
Color: Yellow Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type: ST SC LC FC Length: 1m 2m 3m Or Customized
Material: PVC/LSZH Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

Single Mode LC LC Patch Cord

,

Simplex LC LC Patch Cord

,

FTTX network sm patch cord

Product Description

Factory Price Simplex Single Mode fiber optic patch cord lc lc

 

 

 

LC-LC fiber optic patch cordis used for linking the equipment and components in the fiber optic network. They are with various kinds of fiber optic connector types. The fiber optic patch cord types are classified by the fiber optic connector types. There are PC, UPC, APC type fiber patch cord. They are different because of the polish of fiber connector.

 

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunication equipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box. This is known as "interconnect-style cabling".

 

 

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.30dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.20dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

Simplex Single Mode LC LC Patch Cord For FTTX Network 0Simplex Single Mode LC LC Patch Cord For FTTX Network 1

 

Simplex Single Mode LC LC Patch Cord For FTTX Network 2

 

PRODUCT PARAMETERS

 

Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.30dB ≤0.20dB ≤0.20dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+60℃
Storage Temperature -45℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

Fiber type Single mode: (1)9/125-G652D (2)9/125-G655 (3)9/125-G657A,G657A2 (4)9/125-G657B3
Multimode: (5)50/125-OM2 (6)62.5/125-OM1 (7)50/125-OM3 (8)50/125-OM4 (9)50/125-OM5
Fiber Brand YOFC, Corning, Sumitomo, Fujikura
Connector SC/PC, SC/APC, LC/PC, LC/APC, FC/PC, FC/APC, ST/PC, E2000/PC, E2000/APC, MU/PC, MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male, MPO/MTP, DIN/PC, SMA/PC, D4/PC
Cord type Simplex ,Duplex
Cable diameter 0.9mm ,1.2mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mmm, 4.1mm
Cable jacket PVC, OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
length(M) 0.5m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m…Customized

 

 

Simplex Single Mode LC LC Patch Cord For FTTX Network 3

 

Simplex Single Mode LC LC Patch Cord For FTTX Network 4

Simplex Single Mode LC LC Patch Cord For FTTX Network 5

Simplex Single Mode LC LC Patch Cord For FTTX Network 6

Simplex Single Mode LC LC Patch Cord For FTTX Network 7

Simplex Single Mode LC LC Patch Cord For FTTX Network 8