SC/UPC SC/APC Jumper FTTH Outdoor Drop Cable G657A Fiber Optical Cable Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: guangdong
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC/APC SCUPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 50000PCS / days

Detail Information

Model Number: SC Indoor FTTH Drop Cable Patchcord Product Name: Fiber Optic 1core 2core Indoor Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Patchcord
Connector: SC/APC Color: White, Black
Jacket: LSZH Fiber Type: SM Or MM
Application: Telecom Comunication Length: 100meters
Connector Type: SC Connector Cable Type: FTTH Drop Cable

Product Description

SC/UPC SC/APC Jumper FTTH outdoor Drop Cable G657A Fiber Optical Cable patch cord

 

 

(1) FTTH drop cable patch cord is specially for FTTH application, it can be used indoor or outdoor to access building.

(2) FTTH drop cable patch cord is used to connect to the end users' homes, widely applied in access networks and FTTH indoor cabling.

(3) FTTH drop cables are good to use for fiber to the home last mile solution, we provide FTTH drop cable with different counts from 1, 2, 4, to 12.

(4) FTTH drop cable patch cord can be made with LC, SC, FC, ST, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC and other types of connectors.

 

Applications

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTx

 

Features

1.Price-Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

SC/UPC SC/APC Jumper FTTH Outdoor Drop Cable G657A Fiber Optical Cable Patch Cord 0SC/UPC SC/APC Jumper FTTH Outdoor Drop Cable G657A Fiber Optical Cable Patch Cord 1SC/UPC SC/APC Jumper FTTH Outdoor Drop Cable G657A Fiber Optical Cable Patch Cord 2

 

 

FTTH drop cable fiber optic patch cord Performance Parameter
Name FTTH drop cable fiber optic patch cord
Ferrule type zirconia ceramics ferrule    
IL ≤0.3dB RL ≥55dB
Fiber core 1,2,4 to 12 Durability ≥1000 times
Jacket 3.1*2.0 or 5.0*2.0mm PVC or LSZH Wavelength 1310 1550nm
Length 1~1000 meter Working temperature -40℃~+80℃

 

 

SC/UPC SC/APC Jumper FTTH Outdoor Drop Cable G657A Fiber Optical Cable Patch Cord 3