8f 12f 24f Singlemode Multimode MPO/MTP To LC MPO Breakout Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: RoHS,ISO
Model Number: mpo
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days

Detail Information

Model Number: MPO/MTP -LC Produce Name: MPO/MTP To LC MPO Breakout Cable
Connector Type: LC,SC,ST,FC,MPO ,MTP, Fiber Core: 8 Core ,12 Core , 24 Core
Insert Loss: ≤0.7dB , ≤0.35 DB (Elite) Return Loss: ≥60dB (SM), ≥25 DB(MM)
Jacket Materials: LSZH/OFNR/PVC Jacket Colors: Yellow, Aqua , Erika Violet,Purple

Product Description

8 12 24 cores singlemode OS2 Multimode OM3 OM4 MTP MPO patch Cable

 

Introduction
 
① MPO/MTP Trunk Cable
② MPO/MTP Harnesses Cables
③ MPO/MTP Fan out 0.9mm Patch Cords
④ IP-Series MPO/MTP Assembly
⑤ High Density Patch Cords
⑥ MPO/MTP Loopback
⑦ MT Patch Cords
⑧ MPO/MTP Cassettes
⑨ MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel


8f 12f 24f Singlemode Multimode MPO/MTP To LC MPO Breakout Cable 0
 

DYS MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.
MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.
These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

 

8f 12f 24f Singlemode Multimode MPO/MTP To LC MPO Breakout Cable 1

APPLICATION

Data communication network
Optical System Access network
Storage area networking fiber channel
High density architectures

FEATURES

100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance
Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time
Supports 40G and 100G network applications
Jacket material: LSZH, OFNR, OFNP available
Supports up to 12F, 24F, 48F, 72F, 96F, 144F, customized products are available

 

Product Parameters

 

Performance Level

Standard

Elite

Connector

Mode

Endface

IL(max) (dB)

RL(min) (dB)

IL(max) (dB)

RL(min) (dB)

MPO/MTP

SM

12F/APC

≤0.70

≥60

≤0.35

≥60

24F/APC

≤0.75

≥60

≤0.35

≥60

48F/APC

≤0.75

≥60

 

 

MM

12F/PC

≤0.50

≥20

≤0.35

≥20

24F/PC

≤0.50

≥20

≤0.35

≥20

48F/PC

≤0.50

≥20

 

 

LC/SC/FC/ST

SM

APC

≤0.30

≥60

≤0.10

≥60

UPC

≤0.20

≥50

≤0.10

≥50

MM

PC

≤0.20

≥30

≤0.10

≥30

 
 

Note:
1.Test wavelength:SM@1310/1550nm,MM@850/1300nm;
2.Standard conformance: GR-326,GR-1435.

 

Mechanical Properties

Item

Criteria

Conformance

△IL After 50 Matings

MPO/MTP

≤0.3dB

GR-1435

△IL After 500 Matings

LC/SC/FC/ST

≤0.2dB

IEC 61300-2-2

Min Bend Radius (Dynamic)

20*OD (Cable Diameter)

Min Bend Radius (Static )

15*OD (Cable Diameter)

 
 

Environment Conditions

Item

Criteria

Conformance

Operation Temperature

-40~60°C

IEC 61753-1

Storage Temperature

-45~85°C

 
 

Our Company

 

Shenzhen DYS Fiber Optic Technology is a leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly make fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper , standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter. DYS win the honorary title of National High-tech enterprise by Shenzhen government in 2014.
With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry, our factory is fully equipped over 3500 square meters and more than 23 non dust production lines .About 200 well-trained staff and engineers are contributing to our proud products. We have 5 production lines for fiber optic cable, 2 high standard MPO/MTP jumper assembly lines, 8 production lines for standard jumper and 8 PLC Splitter production lines.
The most advanced imported polishing equipment and testing instruments enable our products have super quality, such as Senko polishing machine, interferometer, automatic cleaning machine and OTDR ,JGR and so on.
All of our optical products are RoHS compliant and DYS also obtained ISO9001, ISO14001 certification. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, DYS fiber optic is looking forward to cooperate with you.

 

FAQ

 

1. How many staff's we have?
Answer: About 200 well-trained staff and engineers.
2. When our company be established?
Answer: We started from year 2008.
3. What's our main products?
Answer: DYS dedicates to the developing, production, marketing of the Fiber Optic Cable,
Indoor/Outdoor Patch Cord, Splitter, Adapter, Attenuator, and so on.
4. What is the area of the factory?
Over 3500 square meters
More than 18 non dust productions lines in total
4 production lines for Fiber Optic Cable
2 high standard MPO/MTP Jumper assembly lines
8 production lines for standard Jumpe
4 PLC Pplitter production lines
5. What certificate we have?
Answer: ISO 9001: 2008, RoSH, CPR,CE,UL, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.