2 Years Waranty Optical Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000M 2 Fiber Port 8 RJ45

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: 10/100/1000M 2 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Fiber Optic Media Converter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: 10/100/1000M 2 Fiber Port 8 RJ45 Fiber Optic Media Converter Port Type: Fiber Optic Media Converter
Data Rate: 10/100/1000M Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode
Power Type: Internal/External Power Waranty: 2 Years
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
High Light:

fiber optic media converter

,

serial media converter

Product Description

Applications

DYS-GSF8T2 series is a Layer 2 + Optical Ethernet switch with 8*1000Mbps SFP Optical fiber ports and 2*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports. It is designed to meet the various application needs, and provide an Ethernet network communication solution with a high performance-price ratio.

DYS-GSF8T2’s high availability and reliability, as well as the rich security features, makes it ideal for secure data transmission.for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc.

 

 

Feature:

◆.2 Port 10/100/1000Mbps with Auto Uplink™ , 8 port 1000Mbps SFP Slot

◆.Automatic MAC address learning and aging

◆.10/100/1000Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X

◆.LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity

◆.Supports10/100/1000Mbps-Full/Half-duplex

◆.Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation ,Optional.

◆.Supports Broadcast Storm Control

◆.Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.

◆.Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.

◆.Harsh environment or higher requirement

◆.-10℃-55℃operating temperature range.

 

 

 

Technical Specifications

 

Product Name 2-port 10/100/1000Mbps + 8-port 1000Mbps SFP Fiber
Product Model DYS-GSF8T2
Network Protocols

IEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 100Base-T; IEEE802.3u;1000Base-TX/FX;IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-X; IEEE802.3x;

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

1000BASE-TX: Cat6 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

Fiber Media

Multi-mode:550M- 2KM

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100KM

Performance Specification Bandwidth: 20Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate:1488000pps/port
MAC Address Table:8K
Forwarding Mode Store-and-Forward
LED Indicators Power: PWR;FX Link/Act(1-8);TP 1000(1-2);TP Link/Act(1-2)
Power Supply Adapter:Input: AC100 ~ 250V, Output:DC5V 3A.
Max power 9W
Environment temperature 0 ~ +55℃
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70℃
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
 

 

 

 

Other Specifications :

Installation DIN-Rail or Wall mounts,Optional,Default device is not
Packing List

1× Switch

1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card

1×power adapter

MTBF 100,000 hours
Weight & Size

Product Weight: 0.5 KG

Packing weight: 1.1 KG

Product size (L×W×H): 190mm×104mm× 29mm

Packing size(L×W×H): 306mm×152 mm× 55mm

Warranty 1-years

 

 

 

 

 

 

Model Product description
DYS-GSF8T2 2* 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45,8* 1000M fiber SFP ports, without SFP module,external PS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ordering information:

Model Product description
DYS-GSF8T2 2* 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45,8* 1000M fiber SFP ports, without SFP module,external PS