SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Optical Fiber Media Converter RJ45 Supporting Flow Control

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: DYS1100SS Serial Media Converter
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: DYS1100SS Serial Media Converter Port Type: Fiber Optic Media Converter
Data Rate: 10/100/1000M Fiber Type: Single Mode/multi Mode
Power Type: Internal/External Power Waranty: 2 Years
Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
High Light:

fiber optic media converter

,

serial media converter

Product Description

1.Description

1).1000m fiber optic media converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling.

2).They were introduced to the industry nearly two decades ago, and are important in interconnecting fiber optic cabling-based systems with existing copper-based, structured cabling systems.

3).They are also used in metropolitan area network (MAN) access and data transport services to enterprisecustomers.

 

2.Main Feature

1).Auto-negotiation function allows UTP ports to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

2).The UTP port supports the connection of MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

3).Multimode Fiber: the max distance up to 224m/ 550m

Singlemode Fiber: the max distance up to 120km

4).Supporting the max 1536 byte Ethernet packet

5).Supporting flow control

6).Adopting internal power supply

 

3.Technical Specification

10/100/1000M SFP LC SC Fast Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter