SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter

Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

I'm Online Chat Now

LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter

China LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter supplier
LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter supplier LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter supplier LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter supplier LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter supplier LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter supplier LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC/APC
Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode
Insert loss: ≤0.2dB
Sleeve Materials: Zro2,Brass or Nickel

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic Adapter Applications: CATV
Boby Color:: Blue Package:: Plastic Box
Insert-pull Test: 1000 Times Sleeve Material:: Zirconia

LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter

We produce multimode and singlemode couplers. Multimode couplers are used for large data transfers at shorter distances. Singlemode couplers are used for longer distances where less data is transferred. Singlemode couplers are typically chosen for networking equipment in different offices and are used to network equipment within the same data centre backbone

 

DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!

 

 

Application

 

CATV System

Telecommunications

Optical Networks

Testing / Measurement Instruments

Fiber To the Home

 

Feature:

High size precision;

Good repeatability;

Good changeability;

Good temperature stabilization. High wearable.

 

LC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapterLC/APC quad Adapter,shutter adapter,optic fiber adapter

 

SPECIFICATIONS
Insertion Loss <0.20 dB
Plug and unplug force 200-600(g/f)
Durability plug and unplug 1000times
Operating Temperature -40+75
 
ORDERING OPTIONS
Housing Material Sleeve Material Channel Application
Nickel plated brass Zirconia Simplex SC/PC
  copper duplex SC/APC

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)