SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Singmode Duplex /ST-ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    I'm Online Chat Now

    Singmode Duplex /ST-ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord

    China Singmode Duplex /ST-ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier
    Singmode Duplex /ST-ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier Singmode Duplex /ST-ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier Singmode Duplex /ST-ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier Singmode Duplex /ST-ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: LC/SC/ST/FC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: 1pcs in 1 Zip Plastic bag
    Delivery Time: 2-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: Simplex And Duplex,G652D,G655,anything,SM Or MM Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
    Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO,ST SC LC FC,SC/Apc & SC/Upc,SC-SC LC-LC FC-FC ST-ST Or Hybrid Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex,Duplex
    Repeatability: ≤ 0.2 DB,<=0.3dB Polish: APC,UPC,PC,PC/UPC/APC
    Return Loss: >55dB,>30dB,>=35 DB,50dB,≥45dB Material: PVC,LSZH,PVC/LSZH
    Connector: LC,SC,SC LC FC ST MU,anything,SC/APC Length: 3M,Customized,1m 2m 3m Or Customized,Any Length Is Customizable,40M

    Features


    Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
    Riser or Plenum rated,, LSZH and RoHS cables available
    Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
    Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
    Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
    0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
    PC, UPC, and APC polish types
    Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery

    100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available

    OEM service is avaibable
     

    Applications:


    Telecommunications networks
    CATV, LAN, MAN and WAN application
    Data processing networks
    Fibre-To-The-Home (FTTH)

     

     

    Singmode Duplex /ST-ST Optical Fiber Patch Cord

     

     

    Specifications


    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
    Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
    Connector Type SC/LC/ST/FC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
    Ferrule Materials Ceramic
    Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Losss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB
    (PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB
    (PC/UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB(PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB(APC)
    ≥35dB(PC/UPC)
    Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
    Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
    Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
    Package 1unit/bag
    *All values specified are with connectors.

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)