SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    I'm Online Chat Now

    Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter

    China Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter supplier
    Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter supplier Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter supplier Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter supplier Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: 10/100
    Model: SingleMode-Single Fiber
    Distance: 20-80KM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: Negotialtion
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter Operating Standards: IEEE802.3u
    MAC Addresses Table: 1K Data Buffer: 128K.
    Connector: UTP Connector Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

     

    10 / 100M Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter

     

    DYS-WS01/02 series 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).  It could extend traditional 10/100M Fast Ethernet to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link.  It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC from USA and Taiwan. It must be used in couples,because the transmitted optical differs from the receive optical in wavelength. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for users to observe network operation.

     

    Main features

    ◆The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type. 

    ◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex

    ◆The UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.

    ◆Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management.

    ◆Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of converters caused by thunderbolt induction.

    ◆Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber is at fault, the converter could stop all the link.

    ◆Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.

     

    Technical Specifications

    ◆Operating standards:IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;

    ◆MAC addresses table: 1K

    ◆Data buffer: 128K.

    ◆Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber Connector: SC, 100Mbps

    ◆Cable:

    UTP: Cat. 5 UTP cable (the max distance up to100m)

    Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)

    ◆Flow Control

      Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x

      Half Duplex: back pressure
     

     

    Fiber Optic Information

    Type

    connector

    Max distance

    Wavelength

    TX power

    Sensitivity

    Link Budget

    DYS-WS01/02-20

    SC/FC/ST

    20km

    1310/1550nm

    -14~-6dBm

    -32dBm

    18dBm

    DYS-WS01/02-40

    SC/FC/ST

    40km

    1310/1550nm

    -8/-9~-3dBm

    -35dBm

    27/26dBm

    DYS-WS01/02-60

    SC/FC/ST

    60km

    1310/1550nm

    -5/-7~0dBm

    -37dBm

    32/30dBm

    DYS-WS01/02-80

    SC/FC/ST

    80km

    1310/1550nm

    -3/-5~2dBm

    -37dBm

    34/32dBm

     


    Order Information

    Model

    Product description

    DYS-WS01/02 -xx

    10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Converters must be used and orderd in couples. One set of WS01 must be connected with another set of WS02 for using. WS01 transmitted optical wavelength 1310nm, receive optical wavelength 1550nm; WS02 transmitted optical wavelength 1550nm, receive optical wavelength 1310nm.  The max distance of fiber is up to 20, 40, 60, 80 ,100,120km.  XX is the amount of distance.

    Singlemode Fiber Media SC / FC / ST Converter

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)