SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

FTTA AARC waterproof outdoor fiber optic patch cable Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies compatible with ODC connector

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    I'm Online Chat Now

    FTTA AARC waterproof outdoor fiber optic patch cable Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies compatible with ODC connector

    China FTTA AARC waterproof outdoor fiber optic patch cable Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies compatible with ODC connector supplier
    FTTA AARC waterproof outdoor fiber optic patch cable Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies compatible with ODC connector supplier FTTA AARC waterproof outdoor fiber optic patch cable Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies compatible with ODC connector supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: AARC Outdoor Cable Assembly

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5PCS
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 300000PCS/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS
    Model Number: FTTA Patch Cord Name: Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Compatible With ODC Connector
    Fiber Type: SM(OS2),MM(OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4) Color: Black Or Customized
    Material: LSZH, PVC,PE Connector: AARC,ODC,LC,ST,FC,SC,
    Cable Size: 7.0/4.8mm Return Loss: 60dB
    Insertion Loss: Less 0.2dB

    APPLICATION

    Multi-purpose Outdoor

    For connection between distribution box and RRH

    Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

     

     

    FEATURES

    Bird proof and rodent resistant

    IP67 water and dust protection

    Available with singlemode or multimode fiber

    Flange, Jam-Nut, or In-Line type receptacle assemblies

    Operating temperature: -40° to 85°C

    RoHS compliant

     

     

    FTTA AARC waterproof outdoor fiber optic patch cable Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies compatible with ODC connector

     

     

     

    PRODUCT PARAMETERS

    Type SM-UPC SM-APC MM-UPC
    Typical MAX Typical MAX Typical MAX
    Insertion loss ≤0.1 ≤0.3dB ≤0.15 ≤0.3dB ≤0.05 ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
    Durability 500 mating cycles
    Working temperature -40 to + 85℃

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)