SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    I'm Online Chat Now

    12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

    China 12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette supplier
    12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette supplier 12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette supplier 12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: MPO/MTP Cassettes

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: MPO/MTP Cassettes Material: Steel With Powder Coating Or Aluminium
    Fiber Count: 8,12,24, Color: Black , Beige Or Customized
    Packing: Individual Box Pass Geometry Test Or Now: 100% Passed
    Model: Singlemode Or Mulitmode Polish: APC Or PC

    MPO/MTP cassette capable of accepting 6-24 fibers. These cassettes are suitable for use with Singlemode, Multimode 62.5 and 50um, as well as Laser Optimized, OM3 applications and are available in LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ connector types.

    MPO/MTP cassette comes pre-installed with the required adapters featuring Zirconia Ceramic sleeves for enhanced compatibility with all applications. Adapters are color-coded according to the application in use (Blue = 9/125; Beige = 62.5 and 50um; Aqua = OM3; Green = APC). All adapters come standard with dust covers.

     

     

    APPLICATION

    Implementation of the structured cabling in Data Centers

     

     

    FEATURES

    100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance

    Rapid configuration and networking, reduce installation time

    Supports 40G and 100G network applications


     12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

    12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

    12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

    12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette

     

    Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications

    Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    Fiber Count 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
    Cable Diameter 3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
    Jacket Color Yeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
    Jacket Material OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
    Tensile Strength 500N
    Operating Temperature -20 to 70 ℃
    Storage Temperature -40 to 75℃

     


     12 24 36 cores Fiber Optic MTP MPO LGX Cassette module Ultra Elite Adapter Cassette
     

    Supply Ability

    Supply Ability:
    10000 Piece/Pieces per Week

     
    Packaging & Delivery
    Packaging Details Individual Antistatic packaging bag
    Port Shenzhen
    Lead Time 3 days

     
     
     
    Competitive Advantage
     
    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)