SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

96 Port MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel Fiber Optic High Density Rack Mount Steel Material

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    96 Port MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel Fiber Optic High Density Rack Mount Steel Material

    China 96 Port MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel Fiber Optic High Density Rack Mount Steel Material supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: 96 Port MPO Patch Panel

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: 96 Port MPO Patch Panel Fiber Count: 72, 96 , 144, 288
    Connector Type: MPO/MTP LC Pass Geometry Test Or Now: 100% Passed
    Height: 1U, 2U, 3U, 4U Material: Steel With Powder Coating Or Aluminium
    Certification: ISO9001:2008

    Application

    Data communication network

    Storage area networking fiber channel

    High density architectures

    Optical System Access network

     

    Features and Benefits

    Made in the China of powder coated steel

    Custom preloaded panel options are available

    Complete line of cable anchors for rack or panel attachment

    96 Port MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Patch Panel Fiber Optic High Density Rack Mount Steel Material

    DYS’s High Density (HD) Series patch panels offer an extra slot that accepts up to four adapter panels or MPO cassettes in the 1RU footprint. This design has been accomplished by staggering the mounting ears. The HD patch panels are ideal for high fiber count applications and will fit into any standard 19” or 23” rack by rotating the panel’s mounting ears.

     

    DYS Fiber Optic Products division offers a complete line of LGX based rack mount panels for 19” and 23” racks,The product line also includes a complete line or offering of MPO cassette modules for MPO trucks splitting to SFP+, QSFP+, CFP+ and CXP. premises wall mount and NEMA rated outside plant panels. The panels can be configured to be patching, splicing or patch and splicing.

     

     

    Specifications

    Size 1U(44.5mm) 2U(89.0mm) 3U(132.0mm) 4U(176.0mm)
    Ports 3 6 9 12
    Width 482mm
    Depth 250mm
    Net Weight 2.75KG 3.8KG 4.35KG 6.6KG
    Gross Wright 3.05KG 4.1KG 4.7KG 7.1KG
    Material Cold Rolled steel or Aluminium
    Color Black, Grey, White
    Complian to RoHS, REACH SVHC

     

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)