SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Connectors

Field Assembly Optical Fiber Connectors Free sample Field Assembly FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    I'm Online Chat Now

    Field Assembly Optical Fiber Connectors Free sample Field Assembly FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector

    China Field Assembly Optical Fiber Connectors Free sample Field Assembly FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector supplier
    Field Assembly Optical Fiber Connectors Free sample Field Assembly FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector supplier Field Assembly Optical Fiber Connectors Free sample Field Assembly FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: Optical fast connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
    Packaging Details: Customized
    Delivery Time: 2days
    Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS
    Model Number: SC Quick Connector Product Name: Field Assembly FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector
    Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥55dB
    Mechaincal Durability: 1000matings Storage Temperature: -40℃to+85℃
    Operation Temperature:: -40℃to+85℃ Tensile Strengh: >90N
    Standard: IEC 61754-4

    Installed in order to ensure the quality and efficiency of research and development of the high ratio of the fiber optic fast in products. Pressure welding parts adopt new unique structure design, installation no injecting, no grinding, no material . With embedded optical fiber type structure .

    Installed with high quality and high success rate and fast and other characteristics .It Can be reused and easy to carry

     

     

    APPLICATION

    Used to open the FTTH fiber terminal end.

    In the box, cabinet, such as wiring into the box.

    Off the back of the accidents such as fiber, maintenance.

    LAN, wan, data and video transmission.

    The construction of the fiber end user access and maintenance.

    Optical fiber access of mobile base station.

     

    FEATURES

    Single fiber, SC/LC/ST/FC-based connector

    In-line connection available

    Operating temperature: -40° to 85°C

    Cable Diameter Range: 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 2.0*3.0mm

     

     

    Field Assembly Optical Fiber Connectors Free sample Field Assembly FTTH SC Fiber Optic Quick Connector

     

     

    PRODUCT PARAMETERS

    Type SM-UPC SM-APC MM-UPC
    Typical MAX Typical MAX Typical MAX
    Insertion loss ≤0.1 ≤0.35dB ≤0.15 ≤0.35dB ≤0.05 ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥45dB ≥55dB ≥30dB
    Durability 500 mating cycles
    Working temperature -40 to + 85℃

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)