DYS Fiber Optic upgrade MPO/MTP production equipment

2015-06-09 16:18:31

  • DYS Fiber Optic upgrade MPO/MTP production equipment

DYS Fiber Optic upgrade MPO/MTP production equipment

DYS Fiber Optic upgrade all the production equipments for MPO/MTP fiber optic cable assembly this month, from now on, we possess numbers of New Machine:

 Polish Machine:(Brand: Senko P/N:APC-8000,Made in Germany)

12 Channel Insert and Return Loss Test Machine:  (Brand:JGR, P/N:MBR5(SingleMode),M505B(SingleMode),Made in Canada)

 Interferometers Test Machine:(Brand: Sumix ,P/N:SMX 8QM-B,Made in USA)

latest company news about DYS Fiber Optic upgrade MPO/MTP production equipment  0

latest company news about DYS Fiber Optic upgrade MPO/MTP production equipment  1

latest company news about DYS Fiber Optic upgrade MPO/MTP production equipment  2

latest company news about DYS Fiber Optic upgrade MPO/MTP production equipment  3

latest company news about DYS Fiber Optic upgrade MPO/MTP production equipment  4

latest company news about DYS Fiber Optic upgrade MPO/MTP production equipment  5

 

       Equipped with strong product development capabilities and manufacturing facilities, we offer complete fiber optics MPO/MTP interconnecting solutions, from standard products, multi-fiber cable assemblies to customized products. The capacity for MPO/MTP termination is around 10000PCS per month.

       All the MPO/MTP products are meet IEC1754-7/A2 and TIA/EIA-604-5 standard.