SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

White armored G657B3 patch cord single mode SC - SC / APC jumper

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

White armored G657B3 patch cord single mode SC - SC / APC jumper

China White armored G657B3 patch cord single mode SC - SC / APC jumper supplier
White armored G657B3 patch cord single mode SC - SC / APC jumper supplier White armored G657B3 patch cord single mode SC - SC / APC jumper supplier White armored G657B3 patch cord single mode SC - SC / APC jumper supplier White armored G657B3 patch cord single mode SC - SC / APC jumper supplier White armored G657B3 patch cord single mode SC - SC / APC jumper supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC-SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin:: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:: DYS/OEM
Model Number:: SC-SC/APC Certifaction:: ISO9001, ROHS
Fiber:: SM G657B3 Color:: White

White armored G657B3 patch cord single mode SC - SC / APC jumper

 

Quick Details: 

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYS/OEM
  • Model Number: SC-SC/APC
  • Fiber: SM G657B3
  • Color: White
  • Length: 1~50M
  • Cable size: 3mm
  • Jacket: LSZH
  • Insertion Loss: less 0.2dB
  • Return Loss: 60dB
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS

 

Features:

 

1. Price-Competitive

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. Factory-terminated and Tested

4. Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 


Applications:
 
1. Access Network
 
2. Telecom/CATV Systems
 
3. FTTX/FTTH/FTTA
 
 
Specifications:
 

Parameters

Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies

Fiber Type

SM(G.652/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)

Jacket Materials

LSZH/OFNR/PVC

Connector Type

SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000

Ferrule Materials

Ceramic

Testing Wavelengths

1310±30/1550±30nm

850±30/1300±30nm

Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)

≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)

Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107

≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)

≥35dB(PC/UPC)

Exchangeability

≤ 0.2dB

Cable Assemblies

Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord

Operating Temperature (° C)

-10~ + 70

Storage Temperature (° C)

-40 ~ +85

Package

1unit/bag

 
 
Competitive Advantage:
DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.
 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)