SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

waterproof MINI IP LC SC MPO fiber optic patch cable compatible with optitap

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

waterproof MINI IP LC SC MPO fiber optic patch cable compatible with optitap

China waterproof MINI IP LC SC MPO fiber optic patch cable compatible with optitap supplier
waterproof MINI IP LC SC MPO fiber optic patch cable compatible with optitap supplier waterproof MINI IP LC SC MPO fiber optic patch cable compatible with optitap supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: Mini IP LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS
Model Number: MINI IP LC SC MPO Length: 10M, 30M, 50M, 100M Or Customized
Fiber Type: G657A, G652D, OM1, OM2, OM3 Jacket Size: 3.0mm/4.6mm/ 4*7mm
Jacket Material: LSZH, PVC,HDPE Insertion Loss: <0.25dB
Return Loss: >60dB Working Temperature: -40°C~+85°C

Application

Multi-purpose Outdoor

FTTH,FTTX

Outdoor Areas

Harsh Environment

 

Features

Provides moisture and dust protection for use in harsh industrial environments

IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,fog,dust proof

Drastically reduces field splicing with a predetermined losses at each waterproof tether access point

Utilize traditional field installation techniques for aerial, below ground and duct applications

100% optical testing to ensure assembly quality and performance

 

Benefits

Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies

Provides superior weather resistance for FTTH and other outdoor applications

Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments

Can be used with industry standard cable designs

Easily installs without special tooling

Threaded style coupling

Provides bend protection for installation and long term use

 

waterproof MINI IP LC SC MPO fiber optic patch cable compatible with optitap

waterproof MINI IP LC SC MPO fiber optic patch cable compatible with optitap

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)