Waterproof IP67 Optic fiber Trunk Cable 12core MTP/MPO Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: PC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: Waterproof MTP/MPO Patch Cord Fiber Core: 8 Core ,12core , 24core,48core
Connector: MTP,MPO , MTP (Elite),MPO (Elite) Insert Loss: ≤0.35dB (SM), ≤0.30 DB (MM)
Return Loss: ≥60dB (SM), ≥30 DB(MM) 3D Testing: 100%
High Light:

mpo/mtp cassette

,

mpo/mtp cable

Product Description

 
Quick Details

Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Brand Name:DYS/OEM

Model Number:Waterproof MTP/MPO Patch Cord

Fiber core:8 core ,12core , 24core,48core

Connector:MTP,MPO , MTP (Elite),MPO (Elite)

Insert Loss:≤0.35dB (SM), ≤0.30 dB (MM)

Return Loss:≥60dB (SM), ≥30 dB(MM)

Jacket Colors:Yellow, Aqua , Erika Violet,Purple

Jacket:Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), LSZH

3D testing:100%

Length:1M ,3M, 5M or customized

Certification:RoHS,ISO

 
Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details      Antistatic bag or ascustomers' requirements.

Delivery Time       Within 3 ~4 working days

 

 

 

DYS/ MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.

 

MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.

 

These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

 

Connector Performance Specifications

Model SM MM
Connector Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 core
Polish PC, APC
Housing Color

Standard (green),

Elite (Yellow)

Standard(Beige)

Elite(Auqa)

Insertion Loss Standard type less than 0.7dB Less than 0.5dB
Insertion loss Elite type Less than 0.35dB Less than 0.3dB
Return Loss PC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB  
Test Eavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

 

Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications

Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
Cable Diameter 3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
Jacket Color Yeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
Jacket Material OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
Tensile Strength 500N
Operating Temperature -20 to 70 ℃
Storage Temperature -40 to 75℃

 

Application

High density architectures

Data communication network

Optical System Access network

Storage area networking fiber channel

 

Features and Benefits

Optimized performance

Compliant to directive 200/95/EC(RoHS)

MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7

Ulitize MPO/MTP connectors

Rapid deployment

Factory terminated

100% test

High density cable