SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP

Waterproof IP67 Optic fiber Trunk Cable 12core MTP/MPO Patch Cord

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Waterproof IP67 Optic fiber Trunk Cable 12core MTP/MPO Patch Cord

    China Waterproof IP67 Optic fiber Trunk Cable 12core MTP/MPO Patch Cord supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: PC UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: Waterproof MTP/MPO Patch Cord Fiber Core: 8 Core ,12core , 24core,48core
    Connector: MTP,MPO , MTP (Elite),MPO (Elite) Insert Loss: ≤0.35dB (SM), ≤0.30 DB (MM)
    Return Loss: ≥60dB (SM), ≥30 DB(MM) 3D Testing: 100%

     
    Quick Details

    Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)

    Brand Name:DYS/OEM

    Model Number:Waterproof MTP/MPO Patch Cord

    Fiber core:8 core ,12core , 24core,48core

    Connector:MTP,MPO , MTP (Elite),MPO (Elite)

    Insert Loss:≤0.35dB (SM), ≤0.30 dB (MM)

    Return Loss:≥60dB (SM), ≥30 dB(MM)

    Jacket Colors:Yellow, Aqua , Erika Violet,Purple

    Jacket:Riser (OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), LSZH

    3D testing:100%

    Length:1M ,3M, 5M or customized

    Certification:RoHS,ISO

     
    Packaging & Delivery

    Packaging Details      Antistatic bag or ascustomers' requirements.

    Delivery Time       Within 3 ~4 working days

     

     

     

    DYS/ MPO/MTP ribbon and trunk mulitcore cable assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environment, reducing network in stallation or reconfiguration time and cost.

     

    MTP/MPO are used to interconnect cassettes, panels, or fan outs, it offered in fiber typs in standard 8 , 12 ,24 ,or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structre. The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.

     

    These MPO/MTP cable are build with the highest quality components , Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loww for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

     

    Connector Performance Specifications

    Model SM MM
    Connector Fiber Count 8, 12, 24 core
    Polish PC, APC
    Housing Color

    Standard (green),

    Elite (Yellow)

    Standard(Beige)

    Elite(Auqa)

    Insertion Loss Standard type less than 0.7dB Less than 0.5dB
    Insertion loss Elite type Less than 0.35dB Less than 0.3dB
    Return Loss PC >50dB, APC>60dB >30dB
    Durability (500 matings) less than 0.2dB  
    Test Eavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm

     

    Fiber Cable Perfomance Specifications

    Fiber Type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    Fiber Count 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
    Cable Diameter 3.0mm 5.5mm or customized
    Jacket Color Yeloow, Orange, Aqua, Purple
    Jacket Material OFNR, OFNP, PVC, LSZH
    Tensile Strength 500N
    Operating Temperature -20 to 70 ℃
    Storage Temperature -40 to 75℃

     

    Application

    High density architectures

    Data communication network

    Optical System Access network

    Storage area networking fiber channel

     

    Features and Benefits

    Optimized performance

    Compliant to directive 200/95/EC(RoHS)

    MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7

    Ulitize MPO/MTP connectors

    Rapid deployment

    Factory terminated

    100% test

    High density cable

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)