Water Resistant Fiber Optic Terminal Boxs , SC-SC OTDR Plastic Launch Cable Box

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

wall mount fiber termination box

,

fiber optic distribution box

Product Description

Water Resistant Fiber Optic Terminal Boxs , SC-SC OTDR Plastic Launch Cable Box

 

 

 

 

Qucik Details:

 

Model Number: SC-SC OTDR

Connector: SC

Material: Plastic box

Length: 1KM

 

The OTDR launch fiber box is used with optical time domain reflectometers to help minimize the effects of the OTDR launch pulse on measurement uncertainty.


Units are available in any length up to 4km and housed in a rugged, airtight or watertight carry case.

 

 

Specification:
1. Connector type: SC, LC, ST, FC, E2000. MPO etc
2. Length: from 100m to 4KM
3. Water resistant, crushproof and dust proof
4. Material: SR Polypropylene
5. Color: Black/Yellow
6. Operating temperature -40°C to +80°C
7. Type of fiber: corning SMF-28
8. Lead length: 1m-5m, outside diameter 2.0mm or 3.0mm
9. G652 type fiber.
10. Back Reflection(RL) < -55 DB
11. GR-326 Standard

(1) Apex offset: 0 - 50 um
(2) Radius of curvature 7 – 25 nm
(3) Fiber roughness: 0 – 25 nm
(4) Ferrule roughness: 0-50 nm  

 

Water Resistant Fiber Optic Terminal Boxs , SC-SC OTDR Plastic Launch Cable Box 0

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.