ST / UPC Single-mode Optical Fiber Connectors 3.0mm Multimode For CATV / Telecom Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union or Paypal
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

fibre cable connectors

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

 

ST / UPC Single-mode Optical Fiber Connectors 3.0mm Multimode For CATV / Telecom Network

 

 

Quick Details:

Model Number: ST/UPC connector

Fiber Type:Single-mode

Insertion Loss:<0.2dB

Return Loss:≥45dB

Polishing Type:PC UPC

Tensile strength:>50N

 

Applications

CATV

Telecom network

Optical test equipment

Local area networks

Wide area networks

Data processing Networks 

 

Features

Low insertion loss value

 

High back reflection loss value


Stable capability and high reliability


Precis connector


Excellent mechanical capability

 

Boots in a variety of colors

 

 

Specifications 

 

Item

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Insertion Loss

0.2dB

0.3bB

Insert-Pull Test

1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:1um

127um concentricity deviations:

3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

ST / UPC Single-mode Optical Fiber Connectors 3.0mm Multimode For CATV / Telecom Network 0

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

ST / UPC Single-mode Optical Fiber Connectors 3.0mm Multimode For CATV / Telecom Network 1

 

Our Team

ST / UPC Single-mode Optical Fiber Connectors 3.0mm Multimode For CATV / Telecom Network 2