ST / PC Optic Fiber Connectors 12 Cores Cable Singlemode For Telecom Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

 

ST / PC Optic Fiber Connectors 12 Cores Cable Singlemode For Telecom Network

 

Quick Details:

 

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: ST

Connector type: SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ...

Inserion Loss: <0.3db

Return Loss: >45db

Cable diameter: 0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm

Cable material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP, Hytrel

 

Applications

 

* CATV

* Telecom network

* Optical test equipment

* Local area networks

* Wide area networks

* Data processing networks

 

Features

 

* Low insertion loss value

* High back reflection loss value

* Stable capability and high reliability

* Excellent mechanical capability

* Boots in a variety of colors

 

Specifications:

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 

 

ST / PC Optic Fiber Connectors 12 Cores Cable Singlemode For Telecom Network 0

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Certificate of qualification

ST / PC Optic Fiber Connectors 12 Cores Cable Singlemode For Telecom Network 1

 

Our Team

ST / PC Optic Fiber Connectors 12 Cores Cable Singlemode For Telecom Network 2