SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

ST Female - Male Plug Fiber Optic Attenuator For Long Distance DWDM System

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    ST Female - Male Plug Fiber Optic Attenuator For Long Distance DWDM System

    China ST Female - Male Plug Fiber Optic Attenuator For Long Distance DWDM System supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: 1-10usd/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

     

    ST Female - Male Plug Fiber Optic Attenuator For Long Distance DWDM System

     

     

    Quick Details:

    Model Number: FC fiber optic attenuator

    Wavelengths: 1240~1620nm

    Connector Type: FC/SC/LC/ST

    Return Loss: ≥45dB(UPC) ≥55dB(UPC)

    PDL: ≤ 0.1dB

     

    Applications


    •Fiber Optical distributing frame


    •Fiber Optical network system


    •High speed fiber optical transmission system


    •CATV system


    •Long distance DWDM system


    •Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)

     

     

    Features


    •High return loss


    •Simple structure


    •Max operation power(1W)


    •Low wavelength relativity


    •Low polarization related loss

     

    Specifications 

     

    Item

     

    Attenuation Value

    1~25dB

    Attenuation Precision

    ≤5dB±0.3dB, ≥10dB±1dB, ≥10dB±10%

    Return Loss

    PC≥55dB; APC≥60dB

    Operation Wavelength

    1310nm and 1550nm(SM)

    Polarization Loss

    ≥0.1dB

    Operation Temperature

    -40℃~ +75℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40℃~ +85℃

    Temperature(Un-encapsulation)

    95%RH Apply Telecordia Standard(GR-910-CORE)

    ST Female - Male Plug Fiber Optic Attenuator For Long Distance DWDM System

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Certificate of qualification

     

    ST Female - Male Plug Fiber Optic Attenuator For Long Distance DWDM System

     

    Our Team

    ST Female - Male Plug Fiber Optic Attenuator For Long Distance DWDM System

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)