Singlemode Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter SC For Telecommunication , Blue

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: SC-SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: T/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

High Light:

fiber optic attenuator

,

fiber optical adapter

Product Description

Singlemode Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter SC For Telecommunication , Blue

 

 

 

Quick Details:

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

Model Number: SC

Boby Color: Blue

Package: Plastic box

Packaging Details::Plastic box or according to customer's request

Delivery Detail::In 3 days

 

 

Product Detail:

 DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter  fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!

 Singlemode Simplex SC Fiber Optic Adapter SC For Telecommunication , Blue 0

Application

 

1.CATV System

 

2.Telecommunications

 

3.Optical Networks

 

4.Testing / Measurement Instruments

 

5.Fiber To the Home

 

 

Feature:

 

1.high size precision;

 

2.Good repeatability;

 

3.Good changeability;

 

4.Good temperature stabilization.

 

5.High wearable.

 

 

Specifications:

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Insertion Loss

<0.20 dB

Plug and unplug force

200-600(g/f)

Durability

plug and unplug 1000times

Operating Temperature

-40+75

 

ORDERING OPTIONS

Housing Material

Sleeve Material

Channel

Application

Nickel plated brass

Zirconia

Simplex

SC/PC

 

copper

duplex

SC/APC

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.