SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Singlemode Optical Fiber Splitter SC / APC Connector , 1 x 32 / 16 / 8 / 4 PLC

    China Singlemode Optical Fiber Splitter SC / APC Connector , 1 x 32 / 16 / 8 / 4 PLC supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: 1*32PLC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Model Number:: 1*32 PLC Length:: 1m ,1.5m, 2m Or Customized Length
    Ferrule Polish:: APC,UPC,PC

    Singlemode Optical Fiber Splitter SC / APC Connector , 1 x 32 / 16 / 8 / 4 PLC

     

     

     

     

    Quick Detail:

     

    Model Number:1*32 PLC

     

    Length: 1m ,1.5m, 2m or customized length

     

    Ferrule Polish:APC,UPC,PC 

     

     

    1.   Applications

     

    • Optical communication system
    • System and signal monitoring
    • CATV Systems & Fiber Sensors
    • Fiber to the home (FTTH)
    • Network redundancy 
    • Laser splitting

     

    2.  Features

     

    • Various coupling ratio
    • Single mode and multi mode available
    • Low insertion loss, low PDL
    • Environmental stable
    • Industry standard and custom housing available
    • Variety of connectors available 
    • 1x2, 1x4 and 1x n customized couplers configuration available

     

     

     3.  specifications

     

    Parameter

    Configuration

    N x 4(N=1,2,16)

    N x 8 (N=1,2,8)

    N x 16 (N=1,2,16)

    N x 32 (N=1,2,32)

    Operate Wavelength(nm)

    1310/1550, or customized

    Bandwidth(nm)

    ±20

    Max.Excess Loss(dB)

    0.2

    0.3

    0.4

    0.5

    Typ.Insertion Loss(dB)

    6.2

    9.3

    12.4

    15.5

    Max.Insertion Loss(dB)

    6.8

    10.2

    13.6

    17

    Uniformity(dB)

    1.2

    1.8

    2.4

    3

    PDL(dB)

    0.08

    0.12

    0.16

    0.2

    Thermal Stability(dB)

    0.2

    0.3

    0.4

    0.5

    Directivity(dB)

    >≥60

    Operate Temperature(°C)

    -40~ +70

    Lead Length(m)

    1 or customized

    Lead Type(mm)

    φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

     

     

     

    Competitive Advantage


    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)