Singlemode Optical Fiber Connectors LC / APC Duplex For Local Area Networks

Product Details:
Place of Origin: shenzhen
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Supply Ability: 500000PCS / Month

Detail Information

Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: LC/APC Connector Product Name: LC/APC Connector
Fiber Type: SM,MM Connector Type: LC/UPC,LC/APC
Fiber Cable Type: For 0.9,2.0,3.0 Cable Insert Loss: < 0.3db
Return Loss: > 60db Operate Temperature: -40℃to 85℃
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

optical fiber adapter

Product Description

Quick Details

Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)

Brand Name:DYS/OEM

Model Number:LC/APC connector

Product name:LC/APC connector

Color:Green,Blue,Beige

fiber type:SM,MM

Connector type:LC/UPC,LC/APC

Fiber cable type:for 0.9,2.0,3.0 cable

Insert loss:< 0.3db

Return loss:> 60db

Operate Temperature:-40℃to 85℃

Application:FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Certification:RoHS ,ISO

 
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time within 3 days

 

Application

  • CATV, metro test equipment; FTTH
  • Local area networks (LAN)
  • Wide area networks (WAN)
  • Data processing networks
  • Optical Distribution Frame
  • Optical Network Equipments

 

Features
•Low insertion loss value
•High back reflection loss value
•Stable capability and high reliability
•Precis connector
•Excellent mechanical capability

•Boots in a variety of colors

 

Specifications 

 

Item

Single Mode

Multi Mode

Insertion Loss

≦0.2dB

≦0.3bB

Insert-Pull Test

1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40℃ ~ +85℃

Ceramic Ferrule Specification

125.5um concentricity deviations:≦1um

127um concentricity deviations:≦3um

Suitable Fiber

9/125um

50/125um,62.5/125um

 

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.