SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SingleMode Module Ferrule Pigtail Fiber Optic Ceramic Ferrule For CATV

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    SingleMode Module Ferrule Pigtail Fiber Optic Ceramic Ferrule For CATV

    China SingleMode Module Ferrule Pigtail Fiber Optic Ceramic Ferrule For CATV supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: Module Ferrule
    Mode: Single-mode or Multi-mode
    Inner-diameter: 0.125~0.128mm
    Concentricity: ≦1µm(For SM), ≦3µm(For MM)

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Features: High Stability, Reliability, Uniformity Name: Fiber Optic Ferrule
    Applications: Laser Devices Features2: High Durability
    Stub Protruding Length: 0.5 ± 0.1mm Tolerance: ±0.5mm

    High Stability SingleMode Module Ferrule Pigtail Fiber Optic Ceramic Ferrule For CATV

     

     

     

     

    Quick Details:

    Brand Name: DYS/OEM

    Model Number:SingleMode Module Ferrule 

    Stub Protruding length:0.5 ± 0.1mm

    Outside Diameter:1.8~2.5mm

    Tolerance:±0.5mm

    Connector:SC , FC , LC , MU/PC or APC

    Material:SUS304 , SUS303

     

     

    Applications

    ·Laser devices

    ·G/E-PON

    ·CATV

     

     

    Features

    ·High stability, reliability, uniformity

    ·Diversified connector type

    ·Size of metal parts can be customized

    ·High Durability

    ·Low insertion loss, and high return loss

    ·High intensity, good anti-erosion and anti-aging performance

     

     

     

    Specifications

    Item

    SingleMode

    MultiMode

    `Metal Holder length

    SUS304≦14mm, SUS303≦15mm

    Stub Length

    3.0mm

    Stub Protruding length

    0.5 ± 0.1mm

    Outside Diameter

    1.8~2.5mm

    Tolerance

    ±0.5mm

    Concentricity

    ≦0.5µm

    ≦2µm

    Ferrule Stub

    OD

    1.25 , 1.40

    ID

    0.125~0.127mm

    ID Tolerance

    ±0.001mm

    Shape of metal

    Customer Design

    Material

    SUS304 , SUS303

    Connector

    SC , FC , LC , MU/PC or APC

     

     

     

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)