SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic LC / APC Attenuator With Test Equipment

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic LC / APC Attenuator With Test Equipment

    China Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic LC / APC Attenuator With Test Equipment supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: GuangDong Cina
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: LC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
    Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
    Delivery Time: in 3 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic LC / APC Attenuator With Test Equipment  

     

     

     

    Quick Detail:

     

    Name:LC/APC

     

    Brand Name: DYS/OEM

     

    Delivery Detail:In 3 days

     

    Singlemode Male to Female fiber optic LC/APC  attenuator

     

    Fixed plug in optical attenuators (Fixed Build-out or Fixed Male to Female) use doped fiber to provide fixed level of optical attenuation.
    Typical attenuation values are between 3 and 20 dB.
     
    It is used in optical systems where the optical power from a source is too high for the test equipment in use. 
     
    Fixed plug type fiber attenuator provides a connector plug (male) and an adapter socket (female) to connect between fiber patch cord and fiber adapter.
     
    Fixed plug type optical attenuator introduces an in-line fixed loss that will reduce the source power to an acceptable detection level.
     
    The attenuation level should be stable with temperature and wavelength for a stable reliable system.
     

    Our Fixed plug type Optical Attenuators and our Fixed In-Line Optical Attenuators are devices that convert optical power into heat using specialty Metal Ion Doped Optical Fibers allowing the optical power to be attenuated to a desired level.

     

    Specifications:

     

    Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

    Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

    Premium

    Return Loss

    UPC >55dB

    APC >65dB

    Attenuation

    Accuracy

    1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

    8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

    13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

    18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

    Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

    Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

    Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

    Storage   Temperature Range -40 to 85

    Humidity 95%RH

     

    Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic LC / APC Attenuator With Test Equipment

     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)