SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic LC / APC Attenuator With Test Equipment

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic LC / APC Attenuator With Test Equipment

China Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic LC / APC Attenuator With Test Equipment supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GuangDong Cina
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic LC / APC Attenuator With Test Equipment  

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Name:LC/APC

 

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

 

Delivery Detail:In 3 days

 

Singlemode Male to Female fiber optic LC/APC  attenuator

 

Fixed plug in optical attenuators (Fixed Build-out or Fixed Male to Female) use doped fiber to provide fixed level of optical attenuation.
Typical attenuation values are between 3 and 20 dB.
 
It is used in optical systems where the optical power from a source is too high for the test equipment in use. 
 
Fixed plug type fiber attenuator provides a connector plug (male) and an adapter socket (female) to connect between fiber patch cord and fiber adapter.
 
Fixed plug type optical attenuator introduces an in-line fixed loss that will reduce the source power to an acceptable detection level.
 
The attenuation level should be stable with temperature and wavelength for a stable reliable system.
 

Our Fixed plug type Optical Attenuators and our Fixed In-Line Optical Attenuators are devices that convert optical power into heat using specialty Metal Ion Doped Optical Fibers allowing the optical power to be attenuated to a desired level.

 

Specifications:

 

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Premium

Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

Storage   Temperature Range -40 to 85

Humidity 95%RH

 

Singlemode Male to Female Fiber Optic LC / APC Attenuator With Test Equipment

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)