SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Singlemode LC-LC duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Singlemode LC-LC duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

    China Singlemode LC-LC duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier
    Singlemode LC-LC duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier Singlemode LC-LC duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier Singlemode LC-LC duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier Singlemode LC-LC duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: LC-LC
    Rohs: Yes
    Cable Materials: PVC,LSZH,OFNP
    insert loss: ≤0.2dB
    return loss: ≥55dB
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Polishing:: PC, UPC And APC Brand Name:: OEM/ODM
    Product Name:: Fibre Optic Cord Core Quantity:: Simplex; Duplex;
    Cable Length:: 1M Model Number:: LC-LC

    Singlemode LC-LC duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

     

    Applications:

    • CATV
    • Optical fiber communication systems
    • Optical fiber data transmission
    • Building network access
    • Cabling system, ODF
    • FTTX applications

    Fiber Optic Patch Cord Technical Standard:

    • Insertion Loss: PC≤0.2dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.3dB ; Typical0.1dB;
    • Return Loss: SM PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥65dB; MM PC≥35dB, UPC≥35dB
    • Interchangeability: ≤0.2dB
    • Salt Spray : ≤0.2dB
    • Repeatability : (1000 times) ≤0.1dB
    • Vibration: (550Hz 1.5mm) ≤0.1dB
    • High Temperature : ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB
    • Low Temperature : (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB
    • Temperature Circularly: (-40+85 sustain 100 hours) ≤0.2dB
    • Humidity : (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours) ≤0.2db
    • Apex Offset: 0μm≤≤50μm
    • Radius of Curvature: 7mm≤≤25mm
    • Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;
    • Connector Type: LC,SC,FC,ST, E2000, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4,DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.
    • Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657, MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)
     
     

    Competitive Advantage

     

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)