SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Singlemode LC 3dB Optical Attenuator Male to Female LC / UPC 1240nm - 1620nm

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Singlemode LC 3dB Optical Attenuator Male to Female LC / UPC 1240nm - 1620nm

China Singlemode LC 3dB Optical Attenuator Male to Female LC / UPC 1240nm - 1620nm supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: GuangDong Cina
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC/UPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1-10
Packaging Details: Individual Box or According to Customer's Request
Delivery Time: in 3 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Singlemode LC 3dB Optical Attenuator Male to Female LC / UPC 1240nm - 1620nm

 

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Name:LC/UPC

 

values:3-20dB

 

Brand Name: DYS/OEM

 

Delivery Detail:In 3 days

 

Singlemode Male to Female fiber optic LC/UPC  attenuator

 

1:Fixed plug in optical attenuators (Fixed Build-out or Fixed Male to Female) use doped fiber to provide fixed level of optical attenuation.
 
2:Typical attenuation values are between 3 and 20 dB.
 
3:It is used in optical systems where the optical power from a source is too high for the test equipment in use. 
 
4:Fixed plug type fiber attenuator provides a connector plug (male) and an adapter socket (female) to connect between fiber patch cord and fiber adapter.
 
5:Fixed plug type optical attenuator introduces an in-line fixed loss that will reduce the source power to an acceptable detection level.
 
6:The attenuation level should be stable with temperature and wavelength for a stable reliable system.
 
 
Detail:
 

Our Fixed plug type Optical Attenuators and our Fixed In-Line Optical Attenuators are devices that convert optical power into heat using specialty Metal Ion Doped Optical Fibers allowing the optical power to be attenuated to a desired level.

 

Specifications:

 

Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB

Operating Wavelength 1240 ~ 1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

Premium

Return Loss

UPC >55dB

APC >65dB

Attenuation

Accuracy

1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB

8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB

13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB

18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB

Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW

Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB

Operating Temperature Range -40 to 75

Storage   Temperature Range -40 to 85

Humidity 95%RH

 

Singlemode LC 3dB Optical Attenuator Male to Female LC / UPC 1240nm - 1620nm

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; And good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)