SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Splitter

Single Mode SC APC 2*4 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With SC / APC Connectors

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Single Mode SC APC 2*4 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With SC / APC Connectors

    China Single Mode SC APC 2*4 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With SC / APC Connectors supplier
    Single Mode SC APC 2*4 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With SC / APC Connectors supplier Single Mode SC APC 2*4 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With SC / APC Connectors supplier Single Mode SC APC 2*4 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With SC / APC Connectors supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: shenzhen
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: 2*4 Fiber Opitc PLC Splitter with SC / APC connectors

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: 60-100usd/piece
    Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
    Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    2*4 Fiber Opitc PLC Splitter With SC / APC Connectors

     

    Quick Details
    Brand Name: DYS
    Model Number: 2*4 Fiber Opitc PLC
    Mode: Singlemode
    Insertion Loss≤0.5 dB
    Return Loss(dB):UPC:50 APC:60
    Operating Temperature(°C):-40~85
    Connector Type:FC. SC. ST. LC. MU


    1. Specifications

    Parameters

    Specifications

    Units

    Remark

    Channel Number

    2*4

     

     

    Operation Wavelength

    1280 ~ 1650

    nm

     

    Insertion Loss

    ≤17.4

    dB

     

    Uniformity

    ≤1.5

    dB

     

    Polarization Dependent Loss

    0.2

    dB

     

    Return Loss

    ≥50

    dB

     

    Directivity

    ≥55

    dB

     

    Pigtail

    Input: 0.9 /2.0/3.0mm Cable

     

     

     

    Output: Fan-out splitter with 0.9 /2.0/3.0mm Cable

     

     

    Connector

    SC/APC

    N/A

    <0.3dB

     
    1.2   Environmental requirements

    Parameters

    Specifications

    Units

    Remark

    Operating Temperature

    -40 ~ +85

    °C

     

    Storage Temperature

    -60 ~ +85

    °C

     

     


    Single Mode SC APC 2*4 PLC Fiber Optic Cable Splitter With SC / APC Connectors

     


    Competitive Advantage 
    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)