SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Media Converter

Single Mode Multimode 10 / 100M Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter, Medium Conversion

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Single Mode Multimode 10 / 100M Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter, Medium Conversion

    China Single Mode Multimode 10 / 100M Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter, Medium Conversion supplier
    Single Mode Multimode 10 / 100M Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter, Medium Conversion supplier Single Mode Multimode 10 / 100M Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter, Medium Conversion supplier Single Mode Multimode 10 / 100M Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter, Medium Conversion supplier Single Mode Multimode 10 / 100M Dual Optical Fiber Media Converter, Medium Conversion supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: 10/100-SM-Dual
    Model: SingleMode-Dual Fiber
    Distance: 20-80KM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20pcs
    Price: 1 USD
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Optical Fiber Media Converter Data Buffer: 128Kb RAM
    Connector: UTP: RJ-45 Fiber: SC, 100Mbps
    MTBF: 80, 000 Hours Power: Input:AC 110~265V

    Quick Details:
    Brand Name: DYS
    Model Number: Fiber Converter
    band width: Single Mode Multimode 10 / 100M
    Humidity: 5%-95%
    Power Loss: <55w
    Operating Temperature: 0℃~50℃
    Technical Specifications
     

    ◆Operating standard:

    IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
    IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX Fast-Ethernet
    IEEE802.3x

    ◆MAC address table:  1K
    ◆Data Buffer :128Kb RAM
    ◆Connector: UTP: RJ-45, 10/100Mbps;  Fiber: SC, 100Mbps
     
    ◆Cable:
    UTP: Cat. 5 UTP (the max distance up to100m)
    Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 90km)
    ◆Flow control  
    Full Duplex:IEEE802.3x
    HalfDuplex:back pressure
    ◆LED: Power, FX 100, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
    ◆Power :Input:AC 110~265V or DC:-36V~-72V
            Output:DC 12-24V 1A    
    ◆Conversion mode: Medium conversion
    ◆MTBF: 80, 000 hours
    ◆Ambient temperature:0 ~+50℃
    ◆Storage temperature:-20 ~+70℃
    ◆Humidity:5% ~95%
    ◆Dimensions:
    Power external: 26 (high) x 70 (width) x 94 (length) mm
    Power internal : 30 (high) x 110 (width) x 140 (length) mm
     


    Main features               

    ◆The transmission of a channel optical signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber type.   
    ◆Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
    ◆UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.   
    ◆Supporting flow control
    ◆Supporting 1552 bytes packet
    ◆Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
    ◆Internal circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.   
    ◆Supports link fault pass through function
    ◆Design of internal or external power supply for selection by end-users

     
    Competitive Advantage
    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)