Single-mode Fiber Optic Transceiver

Product Details:
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable

Detail Information

Product Name: Single-mode Transceiver Model: SFP Transceiver
Certificate: ISO9001,ROHS Connector: LC
Power Supply: +3.3V Transmission: Up To 80Km
High Light:

fiber optic transmitter

,

fibre optic transceiver

Product Description

Quick Details

 

1.Place of Origin: GUA,uangdong, China (Mainland)

2.Brand Name: DYS

3.Model Number: SFP transceiver

4.manufcturer: YES

5.Certificate: ISO9001,ROHS

Specifications

1.SFP package with LC connector

2.Single +3.3V Power Supply

3.Up to 80Km transmission with single-mode fiber

 

 

Feture

 

1.SFP package with LC connector
2.Single +3.3V Power Supply
3.Up to 80Km transmission with single-mode fiber
4.Compliant with Telcordia (Bellcore) GR-468-CORE
5.Eye Safety Designed to Meet Laser Class1,Compliant with IEC60825-1
6.RoHS Compliant Products Available

 

 

Specifications

 

Part No. Package(bps/Hz) Data Rate Tx(nm) Pout(dBm) Rx Sensitivity(dBm) Temp °C Reach Other Option
H59-60L SFP 2.5G 1550nm DFB 0~5 PIN ≤-25 0-70°C 60km DDM RoHS
H39-40L SFP 2.5G 1310nm DFB -5~0 PIN ≤-22 0-70°C 40km DDM RoHS
H39-40L-D SFP 2.5G 1310nm DFB -5~0 PIN ≤-22 0-70°C 40km DDM RoHS
H39-20L SFP 2.5G 1310nm DFB -8~-3 PIN ≤-22 0-70°C 20km DDM RoHS
G59-1BL SFP 1.25G 1550nm DFB 0~5 APD ≤-32 0-70°C 120km DDM RoHS
G59-80L SFP 1.25G 1550nm DFB 0~5 PIN ≤-26 0-70°C 80km DDM RoHS
G39-20L SFP 1.25G 1310nm FP -8~-3 PIN ≤-24 0-70°C 20km DDM RoHS
G88-05L SFP 1.25G 850nm VCSEL -8~-3 PIN ≤-19 0-70°C 550m DDM RoHS
E39-40L SFP 155M 1310nm FP -15~-3 PIN ≤-36 0-70°C 80km DDM RoHS
E39-20L SFP 155M 1310nm FP -15~-3 PIN ≤-36 0-70°C 40km DDM RoHS

Single-mode Fiber Optic Transceiver 0

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.