SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

All Products
Optical Fiber Patch Cord
  • fiber optic jumper
  • single mode fiber patch cables
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • Optical Fiber Splitter
  • multimode fiber splitter
  • fiber optic cable splitter
  • single mode fiber splitter
  • Optical Fiber Connectors
  • fibre cable connectors
  • optical fiber adapter
  • fiber optic cable connectors
  • Fiber Optic Terminal Box
  • wall mount fiber termination box
  • fiber optic patch box
  • fiber optic distribution box
  • Fiber Optic Adapter
  • fiber optic attenuator
  • fiber optic cable adapter
  • fiber optical adapter
  • Fiber Optic Attenuator
  • optical fiber attenuation
  • fiber optic connection
  • variable optical attenuator
  • Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies
  • fiber optic network cable
  • fiber optic cable assembly
  • multimode fiber optic cable
  • MPO/MTP
  • fiber optic patch cords
  • mpo/mtp cable
  • mpo/mtp cassette
  • Fiber Optic Splice Sleeves
  • fiber splice sleeves
  • fiber optic sleeve
  • Optical Fiber Media Converter
  • fiber media converter
  • serial media converter
  • fiber optic media converter
  • Fiber Optic Splice Closure
  • fiber optic closure
  • fiber optic splice enclosure
  • fiber splice closure
  • Optical Fiber Connector Cleaner
  • fiber optic connector cleaner
  • fiber optic cleaning kits
  • Fiber Optic Odf
  • odf optical fiber
  • odf fiber optic patch panel
  • odf fiber optic
  • Fiber Optic Transceiver
  • fiber optic transmitter
  • fibre optic transceiver
  • fiber optic connectors
  • Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • fiber test equipment
  • optical test equipment
  • fiber optic cable tester
  • Fiber Optic Cable
  • fiber optic drop cable
  • fiber optic ethernet cable
  • fiber optic patch cord
  • Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • wavelength division multiplexing
  • wdm module
  • wdm device
  • LC Uniboot
  • lc duplex connector
  • fiber patch panel lc connector
  • fiber optic lc connectors
  • I'm Online Chat Now
    Certifications
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
    Customer Reviews
    We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

    —— Vicky Bailey

    Good quality! Keep cooperating!

    —— Lewis Farmborough

    Single Mode Duplex LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord PVC LSZH Jacket Material

    China Single Mode Duplex LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord PVC LSZH Jacket Material supplier
    Single Mode Duplex LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord PVC LSZH Jacket Material supplier Single Mode Duplex LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord PVC LSZH Jacket Material supplier Single Mode Duplex LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord PVC LSZH Jacket Material supplier Single Mode Duplex LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord PVC LSZH Jacket Material supplier

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
    Model Number: LC-uniboot

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 5PCS
    Packaging Details: according to the requirement of customer
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union,Paypal
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
    Model Number: LC-uniboot Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH
    Cable Diameter: 7.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss: ≥50dB

    Single mode duplex LC uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber optic patch cord

     

    Quick Details

    • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    • Brand Name: DYSFO
    • Model Number: LC uniboot patch cord
    • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
    • Return Loss: >50db
    • Jacket color: yellow & black
    • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
    • Factory: Yes
    • 3D Test: Available

    Packaging & Delivery

    Packaging Details: Individual bag or according to customer's request

     

    Features

    1.Price-Competitive

    2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

    3.Factory-terminated and Tested

    4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

    5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

    6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

    7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules


    Specifications

    Item SingleMode MultiMode
    Insertion loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
    Return loss PC≥50dB, APC≥55dB, UPC≥60dB  

     

    Insert-pull test

    1000 times

    Repeatability

    ≤0.1

    Tensile strength

    ≥10kg

    Operating temperature

    -40°C~ +85°C

    Ceramic ferrule spec 125.5um concentricity deviations: ≤1μm 127um concentricity deviations: ≤3μm
    Suitable fiber 9/125μm 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm


    Applications

    1.Access Network

    2.Telecom/CATV Systems

    3.FTTx

     

    Single Mode Duplex LC Uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord PVC LSZH Jacket Material

     

    Competitive Advantage

    DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

     

    Contact Details
    SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

    Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

    Tel: +8613590228527

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)