SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable Assemblies

Single mode duplex LC uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber optic patch cord

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Single mode duplex LC uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber optic patch cord

China Single mode duplex LC uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber optic patch cord supplier
Single mode duplex LC uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber optic patch cord supplier Single mode duplex LC uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber optic patch cord supplier Single mode duplex LC uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber optic patch cord supplier Single mode duplex LC uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber optic patch cord supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC-uniboot

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5PCS
Packaging Details: according to the requirement of customer
Delivery Time: 3-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T or L/C,Western Union,Paypal
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Model Number: LC-uniboot Cable Jacket: PVC,LSZH
Cable Diameter: 7.0mm Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: ≥50dB

Single mode duplex LC uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber optic patch cord

 

Quick Details

  • Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: DYSFO
  • Model Number: LC uniboot patch cord
  • Inserion Loss: <0.2db
  • Return Loss: >50db
  • Jacket color: yellow & black
  • Certifaction: ISO9001, ROHS
  • Factory: Yes
  • 3D Test: Available

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Individual bag or according to customer's request

 

Features

1.Price-Competitive

2.Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3.Factory-terminated and Tested

4.Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5.Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6.Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7.Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules


Specifications

Item SingleMode MultiMode
Insertion loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
Return loss PC≥50dB, APC≥55dB, UPC≥60dB  

 

Insert-pull test

1000 times

Repeatability

≤0.1

Tensile strength

≥10kg

Operating temperature

-40°C~ +85°C

Ceramic ferrule spec 125.5um concentricity deviations: ≤1μm 127um concentricity deviations: ≤3μm
Suitable fiber 9/125μm 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm


Applications

1.Access Network

2.Telecom/CATV Systems

3.FTTx

 

Single mode duplex LC uniboot Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies Fiber optic patch cord

 

Competitive Advantage

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)