SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Home
Products
About Us
Company News
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Simplex LC 3db Optical Fiber Attenuation Singlemode For CATV

I'm Online Chat Now
Certifications
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Splitter for sales
Customer Reviews
We're so happy to cooperate with you for a long time. Your good service makes me be satisfied! I think your many customers have the same comments.

—— Vicky Bailey

Good quality! Keep cooperating!

—— Lewis Farmborough

Simplex LC 3db Optical Fiber Attenuation Singlemode For CATV

China Simplex LC 3db Optical Fiber Attenuation Singlemode For CATV supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen(China)
Brand Name: DYS/OEM
Certification: IS09001-2015.ROHS
Model Number: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: 1-10usd/pcs
Packaging Details: Individual box or according to customer's request
Delivery Time: 3-5 work days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Simplex LC 3db Optical Fiber Attenuation Singlemode For CATV

 

 

 

 

Quick Detail:

 

Model Number: LC

 

Model Name: Adapter Type,Plgu Type

 

Color: Blue, green, metal

 

Attenuation range: 0-30 dB

 

Polishing: PC/UPC/APC

 

Connector: FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, etc

 

Specifications

1.Stable performance;
2.Low attenuation error,high return loss;
3.Bellcore standare
4,easy to operat

 

Features

 

1) High precision.

2) Good stability.

3) Small size and bulk.

4) Easy to operate.

5) Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested.

6) Optional adapter: SM/MM, Simplex/Duplex

7) 100% Optic test(Insertion loss ≤0.20dB)

 

Application

 

1 Fiber optic communication systems.

2 Fiber optic CATV

3 Fiber optic test

 

Specification

 

Parameter Value Unit
Operating Wavelength 1310/1550 ± 10 nm
Tolerance for 1~5 dB Attenuation ± 0.5 dB
Tolerance for 6~30 dB Attenuation ± 10 %
Return Loss > 50 dB
Operating Temperature -40 to +75 C
Polarization Dependent Loss < 0.1 dB
Mating Durability >1000 cycle

 

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

DYS strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, productsexported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

Contact Details
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Contact Person: Mr. Roy Huang

Tel: +8613590228527

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)